The following page lists the whole crew that worked in The Matrix.
See Also: Cast of The Matrix
Producers | ||
Bruce Berman | - | executive producer |
Dan Cracchiolo | - | co-producer |
Carol Hughes | - | associate producer |
Andrew Mason | - | executive producer |
Richard Mirisch | - | associate producer |
Barrie M. Osborne | - | executive producer |
Joel Silver | - | producer |
Dennis Deshazer | - | executive producer |
Erwin Stoff | - | executive producer |
Lilly Wachowski | - | executive producer |
Lana Wachowski | - - |
executive producer supervising producer |
Jim Gittle | - | senior producer |
Jeff Rowley | - | producer |
Original Music | ||
Don Davis | ||
Cinematography | ||
Bill Pope | ||
Film Editing | ||
Zach Staenberg | ||
Casting | ||
Mali Finn | ||
Shauna Wolifson | ||
Production Design | ||
Owen Paterson | ||
Art Direction | ||
Hugh Bateup | ||
Michelle McGahey | ||
Set Decoration | ||
Lisa Brennan | ||
Tim Ferrier | ||
Marta McElroy | ||
Costume Design | ||
Kym Barrett | ||
Makeup Department | ||
Rick Connelly | - | makeup special effects artist |
Kathy Courtney | - | makeup artist: second unit |
Nikki Gooley | - | key makeup artist |
Sherry Hubbard | - | assistant makeup artist |
Bob McCarron | - | special makeup effects designer and creator |
Wendy Sainsbury | - | senior makeup special effects artist |
Sonja Smuk | - | makeup special effects artist |
Deborah Taylor | - | makeup artist: Mr. Fishburne |
Elka Wardega | - | makeup special effects artist |
Cheryl Williams | - | hair stylist |
Simon Zanker | - | assistant hair stylist |
Kerrin Jackson | - | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Nadine Wilkie | - | additional hair stylist (uncredited) |
Nadine Wilkie | - | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management | ||
Dick Beckett | - | assistant unit manager: second unit |
Carol Hughes | - | unit production manager |
Grayden Le Breton | - | assistant unit manager |
Simon Lucas | - | unit manager: second unit |
Will Matthews | - | unit manager |
Bill Draper | - | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director | ||
Colin Fletcher | - | first assistant director |
Bruce Hunt | - | second unit director |
James McTeigue | - | first assistant director |
Toby Pease | - | first assistant director: second unit |
Tom Read | - | second assistant director |
Noni Roy | - | second assistant director |
Jeremy Sedley | - | second assistant director: second unit |
Paul Sullivan | - | third assistant director |
Art Department | ||
Tony Bardolph | - | construction |
Brett Bartlett | - | construction |
Shane Bennett | - | props: second unit |
Jake Clifton | - | props: second unit |
Godric Cole | - | set designer |
Peter Collias | - | scenic artist |
Jules Cook | - | assistant art director |
James Cox | - | props: second unit |
Geofrey Darrow | - | conceptual designer |
Marianne Evans | - | construction coordinator |
Trish Foreman | - | art department coordinator |
Mark Gatt | - | construction |
Murray Gosson | - | props |
Collin Grant | - | storyboard artist |
Karen Harborow | - | graphics |
Judith Harvey | - | set designer |
Tara Kamath | - | art department researcher |
Tani Kunitake | - | storyboard artist |
Jacinta Leong | - | set designer |
Sarah Light | - | set designer |
Terry Lord | - | construction |
Terence Lord | - | producer |
Lon Lucini | - | property master |
Warren Manser | - | storyboard artist |
Adrienne Ogle | - | props |
John Pickering | - | construction |
Tony Piliotis | - | stand-by painter |
Wayne Porter | - | construction |
Andrew Powell | - | set designer |
John Rega | - | construction |
Deborah Riley | - | set designer |
Fiona Scott | - | assistant art director |
Katie Sharrock | - | props |
Phil Shearer | - | illustrator |
Steve Skroce | - | storyboard artist |
Marcus Smith | - | construction |
Trevor Smith | - | construction |
Andrew Staig | - | construction |
Jon Stiles | - | stand-by painter |
Tony Williams | - | assistant art director |
Philip Worth | - | construction supervisor (as Phil Worth) |
Matt Busch | - | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Josh Bush | - | carpenter (uncredited) |
Gary Cameron | - | model maker (uncredited) |
Brad Diebert | - | carpenter (uncredited) |
Brad Diebert | - | stand-by carpenter (uncredited) |
Gary Grimes | - | set finisher (uncredited) |
Andy Robinson | - | painter (uncredited) |
Christian Scheurer | - | conceptual artist (uncredited) |
Nick Tory | - | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Simon Whiteley | - | Matrix code design (uncredited) |
Sound Department | ||
- - |
first assistant sound editor executive producer | |
Thom Brennan | - | supervising foley editor |
David E. Campbell | - | sound re-recording mixer |
Kevin E. Carpenter | - | sound re-recording mixer: second stage |
Valerie Davidson | - | foley editor |
- - |
sound designer director | |
Dane A. Davis | - | supervising sound editor |
Barbara Delpuech | - | assistant sound editor |
Susan Dudeck | - | dialogue editor |
Julia Evershade | - | sound effects editor |
Jack Friedman | - | boom operator |
David Grimaldi | - | sound effects editor |
Hilda Hodges | - | foley artist |
Mary Jo Lang | - | foley mixer |
David Lee | - | sound recordist |
- - |
sound effects editor writer | |
Frank Long | - | assistant sound editor |
David McRell | - | assistant sound editor |
Gerry Nucifora | - | boom operator |
Thomas J. O'Connell | - | adr mixer |
John T. Reitz | - | sound re-recording mixer |
Charles W. Ritter | - | dialogue editor |
John Roesch John Reitz |
- - |
foley artist supervising director |
Gregg Rudloff Charles Ritter |
- - |
sound re-recording mixer supervising executive producer |
Carolyn Tapp Tom O'Connell |
- |
foley mixer supervising writer |
Noel McIntosh | - | apprentice sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects | ||
Richard Alexander | - | special effects |
Brian Belcher | - | special effects |
Nick Beryk | - | special effects |
Kirk Bolte | - | sokkia survey crew: Bullet Time |
Andrew Borscz | - | sokkia survey crew: Bullet Time |
Jeffrey Briggs | - | special effects |
Rodney Burke | - | special effects |
Patrick Carmiggelt | - | special effects: second unit |
Paul Clemente | - | technician: Bullet Time |
Bill Collis | - | R&D: Bullet Time |
Steve Courtley | - | special effects supervisor |
Brian Cox | - | special effects supervisor |
Darren De Costa | - | special effects |
Sophie Dick | - | special effects |
Paul Fenn | - | special effects |
Mont Fieguth | - | special effects |
Lloyd Finnemore Monty Feiguth |
- - |
special effects supervising director |
Ray Fowler | - | special effects |
Frank Gallego | - | technician: Bullet Time |
David Goldie | - | special effects |
Bernard Golenko | - | special effects |
Arran Gordon | - | special effects |
Paul Gorrie | - | special effects |
Pauline Grebert | - | special effects |
Leo Henry | - | special effects |
Kim Hilder | - | special effects: second unit |
David James Kimble Hilder |
- - |
special effects executive story editor |
Paul Katte | - | animatronic prosthetics |
Thomas Kayser | - | screen graphics: Animal Logic |
Ron Korpi | - | system administrator: Animal Logic |
Judy Mae Lewis Jim Leng |
- - |
special effects executive director |
Judy Lewis | - | special effects |
Shane Murphy | - | special effects |
John Neal | - | special effects |
Nick Nicolaou | - | animatronic prosthetics |
David Núñez David Nunez |
- - |
technician: Bullet Time executive writer |
Robina Osbourne | - | special effects coordinator |
Brigid Oulsnam | - | special effects |
Peter A. Parker Long Owens |
- - |
special effects supervising prodcer |
Daniel Patmore Peter Owens |
- - |
special effects supervising producer |
Gary Phillips |
- |
special effects |
Pieter Ploody Garry Philips Pieter Plooy |
- | special effects |
David Pride Arthur Spink Jr. |
- | special effects |
Reece Robinson | - | special effects |
Arthur Spink Jr. | - | special effects |
Lou Stefanel | - | special effects |
Edwin Treasure | - | special effects |
Thomas Van Koeverden | - | special effects |
Walter Van Veenendaal | - | special effects |
Edweana Wenkar Dave Young |
- | production aide: Animal Logic |
Kerry Williams | - | special effects |
David Young | - | special effects |
Andy Clement | - | lifecast maker: Laurence Fishburne and Keanu Reeves (uncredited) |
Visual Effects | ||
Jeff Allen | - | 2D painter/roto: Manex Visual Effects |
Charlie Armstrong | - | compositor: Animal Logic |
Al Arthur | - | effects animator: Manex Visual Effects |
Gil Baron | - | technical supervisor: Manex Visual Effects |
Jeremy Beadell | - | digital line producer: Manex Visual Effects |
Roy Berkowitz | - | editor: Manex Visual Effects |
Maureen Blume | - | production aide: Manex Visual Effects |
George Borshukov | - | technical supervisor: research and development, Bullet Time |
John Breslin | - | Inferno artist: Animal Logic |
Steve Burg | - | conceptual artist: Manex Visual Effects |
Mark Burns | - | systems support: Manex Visual Effects |
Allen Cappuccilli | - | assistant visual effects editor |
Elizabeth Carlon | - | rotoscope artist: DFilm Services |
Lynne Cartwright | - | visual effects supervisor: Animal Logic |
Robin Cave | - | Inferno artist: Animal Logic |
Daniele Colajacomo | - | CGI lead animator: DFilm Services |
J.D. Cowles | - | compositor: Bullet Time |
Tim Crosbie | - | digital composite supervisor: DFilm Services |
Kate Crossley | - | visual effects editor |
Charles Darby | - | matte painting: Manex Visual Effects |
Art David | - | 2D animator: Bullet Time |
Tom Davies | - | miniatures and model supervisor |
Steve Demers | - | lead shader writer: Manex Visual Effects |
Peter Doyle | - | executive producer: DFilm Services |
David Dulac | - | CGI artist/colorist: Animal Logic |
Grant Everett | - | compositor: Animal Logic |
Matt Farell | - | character animator: Manex Visual Effects |
Matthew Ferro | - | visual effects producer |
Lindsay Fleay Matt Ferro |
- | CGI artist: Animal Logic |
Rebecca Fox | - | production coordinator: DFilm Services |
John Gaeta | - | visual effects supervisor |
Diana Giorgiutti | - | digital effects producer: Manex Visual Effects |
Sally Goldberg | - | computer animation supervisor: DFilm, Sydney |
Nico Grey | - | pre-viz animator: Australia: Manex Visual Effects |
Ben Gunsberger | - | CGI artist: Animal Logic |
Laura Hanigan | - | compositor: Manex Visual Effects |
Brent Hartshorn | - | 3D texture painter: Manex Visual Effects |
Naomi Hatchman | - | I/O supervisor: Animal Logic |
Michael Hemschoot | - | character animator: Manex Visual Effects |
Charles Henrich Michael fish Hemschoot |
- | systems administrator: Manex Visual Effects |
David Hodson | - | digital compositor: DFilm Services |
Rodney Iwashina | - | digital effects supervisor: Manex Visual Effects |
Jay Mark Johnson | - | 2D/3D paint: Manex Visual Effects |
Krista Jordan | - | Inferno artist: Animal Logic |
Daniel Klem Jay Johnson |
- | animator/modeler: Manex Visual Effects |
Ivo Kos | - | lead technical supervisor: Manex Visual Effects |
Alisoun F. Lamb | - | visual effects producer: Manex Visual Effects |
Maryanne Lauric | - | compositor: Animal Logic |
John Lee | - | character animator |
Mary Leitz | - | compositor: Manex Visual Effects |
Kim Libreri | - | technology supervision: Manex Visual Effects |
Joseph Littlejohn | - | technical supervisor: Manex Visual Effects |
Sophia S. Longoria | - | technical supervisor: Manex Visual Effects |
Stephen Lunn | - | digital compositor: DFilm Services |
Jane Maguire | - | editorial supervisor: DFilm Services |
Anthony Mark Viverito Jane Mac Jim Guire |
- | editor: Manex Visual Effects |
Justen Marshall Anthony Mark |
- | programmer: Animal Logic |
Justin Martin | - | CGI animator: DFilm Services |
Alaric McAusland | - | digital effects producer: DFilm Services |
Adam McCulloch | - | screen graphics coordinator |
Ian McGuffie | - | animation supervisor: DFilm Services |
Michael McNeill | - | technical supervisor: Manex Visual Effects |
Elizabeth Mercado | - | assistant visual effects editor |
Kirsty Millar | - | Inferno artist: Animal Logic |
Jane Milledge | - | CGI designer: Animal Logic |
Noah Mizrahi | - | assistant digital coordinator: Manex Visual Effects |
Amanda Morrison | - | compositor/painter: Manex Visual Effects |
Zareh Nalbandian | - | producer: Animal Logic |
Mark Nettleton | - | digital composite supervisor: DFilm Services |
Grant Niesner | - | CG designer/animator: Manex Visual Effects |
John P. Nugent Amanda Evans |
- | compositor: Manex Visual Effects |
Rob Nunn | - | pre-viz animator: Bullet Time |
Dominic Parker | - | CGI lead animator: DFilm Services |
Devorah Petty | - | texture painter: Manex Visual Effects |
Gerard Benjamin Jim Pierre Brian Porter |
- | character animator: Bullet Time |
Jamie Pilgrim | - | character animator: Manex Visual Effects |
Dan Piponi | - | science officer: Manex Visual Effects |
Rudy Poat | - | lead color & lighting td: Manex Visual Effects |
Brion Porter | - | editor: Manex Visual Effects |
Thomas Proctor | - | compositor: Bullet Time |
Andrew Quinn | - | CGI artist: Animal Logic |
Holly Radcliffe | - | production aide: Australia: Manex Visual Effects |
Barnaby Robson | - | compositor: Manex Visual Effects |
Daniel P. Rosen | - | compositor: Manex Visual Effects |
Paul Ryan Barney Robson |
- | technology manager: DFilm Services |
John E. Sasaki | - | compositor: Bullet Time |
Andrew Schneider | - | character animator: Manex Visual Effects |
Greg Shimp | - | film recorder: Manex Visual Effects |
Lewis Siegel | - | technical supervisor: Manex Visual Effects |
Janek Sirrs | - | associate visual effects supervisor: Manex Visual Effects |
Daniel Sunwoo John F. Sasaki |
- | CG animator: Bullet Time |
Rangi Sutton | - | CGI animator: DFilm Services |
Paul Taglianetti | - | line producer: Manex Visual Effects |
Natacha Tedeschi | - | editor assistant: DFilm Services |
Deborah Thomas | - | systems support: Manex Visual Effects |
Jon Thum | - | digital effects supervisor: DFilm Services |
John Tissavary | - | technical supervisor: Manex Visual Effects |
Victor E. Vaile IV | - | systems support: Manex Visual Effects |
Enrique Vila John A. Tissavary |
- | animator/modeler: Manex Visual Effects |
John Volny | - | technical supervisor: Manex Visual Effects |
Mary E. Walter | - | assistant visual effects editor |
Jason Wardle | - | technical supervisor: Manex Visual Effects |
Martin Weaver | - | systems manager: Manex Visual Effects |
Mark H. Weingartner | - | technical consultant: Bullet Time |
Sean White | - | animator/modeler: Manex Visual Effects |
Vanessa White Mark Weingartner |
- | rotoscope artist: DFilm Services |
Jeremy Yabrow | - | software development: Manex Visual Effects |
Carol Ashley | - | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Warren Beaton | - | visual effects: Pod Scene (uncredited) |
Nicholas Brooks | - | bullet time designer & developement (uncredited) |
Justin Burdine | - | data/resource manager (uncredited) |
Fiona Chilton | - | visual effects producer: Animal Logic (uncredited) |
Fiona Crawford | - | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Kent Estep | - | bullet time technical director: Manex Visual Effects (uncredited) |
Mark Fletcher | - | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Derry Frost | - | director of production: Amalgamated Pixels, Inc. (uncredited) |
Andy Gates | - | post production assistant (uncredited) |
Edwina Hayes | - | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Merrin Jensen | - | technical coordinator (uncredited) |
Karen Jine | - | visual effects production assistant (uncredited) |
Richard Kidd | - | associate visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Ken Locsmandi | - | digital artist (uncredited) |
Michele Maples | - | visual effects bidding producer: Mass Illusions/Manex Entertainment (uncredited) |
Brandon McNaughton | - | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Karen M. Murphy | - | visual effects producer: pre-production, R&D (uncredited) |
Jeremy Oddo | - | digital effects artist: Amalgamated Pixels, Inc. (uncredited) |
Rod Park | - | visual effects executive: MVFX (uncredited) |
Valeri Pfahning | - | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Declan Quinn | - | CG animator (uncredited) |
Glen Sharah | - | systems administrator (uncredited) |
Mark Shoaf | - | digital artist (uncredited) |
Chris Swinbanks | - | scanning and recording supervisor (uncredited) |
Eric Wilson | - | visual effects pre-production research & development (uncredited) |
Stunts | ||
Shea Adams | - | stunt double: Agent Brown |
Ray Anthony | - | stunts |
Greg Blandy | - | stunts |
Glenn Boswell | - | stunt coordinator |
Richard Boué | - | stunts |
Bob Bowles | - | stunt double: Cypher |
Dave Brown Richard Boue |
- | stunts |
Todd Bryant | - | stunts |
Michael Corrigan | - | stunts |
Harry Dakanalis | - | stunts |
Dar Davies | - | stunts |
Paul Doyle | - | stunt double: Neo/Agent Smith |
Nash Edgerton | - | stunt double: Mouse |
Brian Ellison | - | stunts |
Terry Flanagan | - | stunts |
Scotty Gregory | - | stunts |
Johnny Hallyday | - | stunts |
Nigel Harbach | - | stunt double: Agent Jones |
Lou Horvath | - | stunts |
Nigel King | - | stunts |
Alex Kiss | - | stunts |
Alex Kuzelicki | - | stunts |
Ian Lind | - | stunts |
Tony Lynch | - | stunts |
Jim Andrew Andrew Mcim Jim Coy |
- | stunt double: Morpheus |
Scott Mcim Jim Leang Chynae Mcim Jim Coy |
- | stunts |
Phil Meacham | - | assistant stunt coordinator |
Phil Meacham | - | stunts |
Chris Mitchell | - | stunts |
Darren Mitchell | - | stunts |
Steve Morris | - | stunts |
Brett Praed | - | stunts |
Jim Ryctor | - | stunts |
Brit Sooby Scott Brewer |
- | stunts |
Sotiri Sotiropoulos | - | stunts |
Chad Stahelski | - | stunt double: Neo |
Gillian Statham Darko Tuskan |
- | stunt double: Switch |
Glenn Suter | - | stunts |
Darko Tuscan Glenn Sutor |
- | stunt double: Neo |
Bernadette Van Gyen | - | stunts |
Marijke Van Gyen | - | stunts |
Annette Van Moorsel | - | stunt double: Trinity |
Mick Van Moorsel | - | stunts |
Warwick Young | - | stunts |
Dwayne McGee | - | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department | ||
Robert Agganis | - | Steadicam operator |
Robert Agganis | - | camera operator |
Ian Bird | - | head grip |
Jasin Boland | - | still photographer |
Mal Booth | - | dolly grip |
Ray Brown | - | key grip |
Craig Bryant | - | rigger gaffer |
Roger Buckingham Paul Cummings |
- | underwater camera operator: second unit |
Robbie Burr | - | best boy: second unit |
Toby Copping | - | key grip: second unit |
Paul Cumming | - | rigger gaffer |
Alan Dunstan | - | best boy |
David Elmes | - | first assistant camera |
Ross Emery | - | director of photography: second unit |
Frank Flick | - | first assistant camera: second unit |
Reg Garside | - | gaffer |
David Hird | - | rigging grip |
Benn Hyde | - | dolly grip: second unit |
Paul Johnstone | - | gaffer: second unit |
Steve Johnston | - | rigger gaffer |
Miles Jones | - | rigger gaffer |
Greg King | - | dolly grip |
Chris Loveday Ben Hyde |
- | rigger gaffer |
Paul Micallef | - | camera remote operator |
Paul Moyes | - | rigger gaffer |
Phil Pastuhov | - | camera operator: Wescam, second unit |
Adrien Seffrin | - | second assistant camera |
Ken Talbot | - | rigger gaffer |
Michael Taylor | - | video playback operator |
Gary Ticehurst | - | helicopter pilot: camera helicopter, second unit |
Anthony Toy Phil Pastahov |
- | video operator: second unit |
Michael Vivian | - | dolly grip |
Aron Walker | - | dolly grip |
David Williamson Mick Vivian |
- | camera operator |
Colin Wyatt | - | rigger gaffer |
David Dunkley | - | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jeb Johenning | - | digital video assist operator (uncredited) |
Peni Loloa | - | rigger (uncredited) |
Mark Sheets | - | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Ben Steel | - | electrician (uncredited) |
Nino Tamburri | - | additional camera loader (uncredited) |
Matt Toll | - | second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Steven J. Winslow | - | assistant camera: Wescam camera (uncredited) |
Steven J. Winslow | - | camera technician (uncredited) |
Animation Department | ||
Trevor Tighe | - | animatronic designer |
Casting Department | ||
Tim Littleton | - | extras casting |
Maureen Whalen | - | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department | ||
Lyn Askew | - | costume supervisor |
Nicole Brown | - | costumer |
Mary Lou Da Roza | - | costumer |
Nick Godlee | - | costumer |
Fiona Holly | - | costumer |
Andrea Hood | - | costumer |
Andrew Infanti | - | costumer |
Jenny Irwin | - | costumer |
Helen Mather | - | costumer |
Fiona Nicolls | - | wardrobe: second unit |
Pauline Walker Fiona Nicholls |
- | costumer |
Gloria Bava | - | tailor (uncredited) |
Lois DeArmond | - | costume illustrator (uncredited) |
Michael Wilkinson | - | costume design assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department | ||
Catherine Chase | - | first assistant editor: USA |
Tom Costain | - | assistant editor |
Mo Henry | - | negative cutter |
Jenny Hicks | - | assistant editor |
John Lee | - | assistant editor |
David Orr | - | color timer |
Basia Ozerski | - | assistant editor |
Peter Skarratt | - | first assistant editor |
Noelleen Westcombe Jennifer Hicks |
- | first assistant editor: Australia |
Bill Daly | - | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Allison Gibbons | - | apprentice editor (uncredited) |
Music Department | ||
Don Davis | - | conductor |
Don Davis | - | orchestrator |
Lori Gittle Lori L. Eschler Eschler Frystak |
- | music editor |
Zigmund Gron | - | music editor |
Larry Mah | - | music score mixer |
Armin Steiner | - | scoring mixer |
Jason Bentley | - | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Gloria Cheng | - | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Jordan Corngold | - | music editor (uncredited) |
Tommy Johnson | - | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
John Rodd | - | orchestral scoring recordist (uncredited) |
Dennis Sager | - | scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Transportation Department | ||
John Allan | - | action vehicle coordinator |
Tapio Piitulainen | - | action vehicle coordinator |
Mark Brown | - | driver: production van (uncredited) |
Other crew | ||
Nathan Anderson | - | production aide |
Ian I.T. Armstrong Dr. Ian I.T. Armstrong M.D. |
- | medical advisor |
Nils Bendix | - | kung fu team: Hong Kong |
Kerry Blakeman | - | safety officer |
John Bowring | - | key armorer |
Mandy Butler | - | first assistant accountant |
Suzanne Celeste | - | dialect coach |
Sergei Chadiloff Chen Tiger Hu |
- | 2-D/3-D conceptual designer |
Tiger Hu Chen | - | kung fu team: Hong Kong |
Spike Cherrie | - | safety officer |
Robin Clifton | - | location manager: second unit |
Helen Cox | - | nurse: second unit |
Michele D'Arcey | - | assistant accountant |
Belinda Dean | - | production aide: second unit |
Sassica Donohoo | - | production aide |
Greg Duncombe | - | picture helicopter pilot: second unit |
Marcus Dwyer | - | production aide |
Brian Ellison | - | safety officer: second unit |
Lizzie Eves | - | production secretary: second unit |
John Faithful | - | caterer: second unit |
Kerry Fetzer | - | caterer |
Guy Firth | - | caterer |
Mark Fletcher | - | staff assistant |
Peter Forbes | - | staff assistant |
Katherine Gamble | - | assistant production coordinator |
Annie Gilhooly | - | assistant: Barrie M. Osborne |
Juan Goldsmith | - | production aide |
Martin Grelis | - | helicopter pilot |
Jane Griffin | - | production coordinator: second unit |
Bianca Havas Huang Sam Kai Sen |
- | staff assistant |
Marvin Hayes | - | production aide |
Jane Healy | - | staff assistant |
Sandra Hodge Dr. Joseph M. Horrigan D.C. |
- | assistant: Mr. Fishburne |
Joseph M. Horrigan | - | medical advisor |
Sam Kai-Sen Huang | - | kung fu team: Hong Kong |
Donna Huddleston | - | staff assistant |
Emma Jacobs | - | assistant: Andrew Mason |
Alistair Jenkins | - | production accountant: Australia |
Jayne Johnson | - | staff assistant |
Melissa Johnston | - | production aide |
Alex Kaufman | - | production aide |
Carol Kim | - | kung fu coordinator: Hong Kong |
Fiona Landreth | - | staff assistant |
Peter Lawless Lee Chew Tat Chiu |
- | location manager |
Chew Tat-Chiu Lee | - | kung fu team: Hong Kong |
Terry Lee | - | aerial coordinator: second unit |
Lea Lennon | - | staff assistant |
Madye Sing-Hung Leung | - | kung fu team: Hong Kong |
Julie-Anne Lincoln Leung Madye Sing Hung |
- | caterer: second unit |
Belinda Lowson | - | staff assistant |
Sami MacKenzie-Kerr | - | screen graphics assistant |
Suzanne Middleton | - | staff assistant |
'Longy' Nguyin | - | cast sports masseuse |
Phil Oosterhouse | - | assistant: the Wachowskis |
Tommy O'Reilly | - | staff assistant |
Danielle Osborne | - | staff assistant |
Julia Peters | - | production coordinator: second unit |
Robert Polgar | - | assistant: Dan Cracchiolo |
Angela Pritchard | - | assistant: Barrie M. Osborne |
Reinaldo Puentes-Tucki Rob Polgar |
- | assistant: Mr. Reeves |
Jacquie Robertson | - | nurse |
Michael Roth | - | staff assistant |
Michelle Rowe | - | physical trainer |
Marge Rowland | - | production accountant |
Fiona Searson | - | publicist |
Janet Seppelt | - | staff assistant |
Sally Sharpe | - | staff assistant |
Denise Snyder | - | physical trainer |
Gillian Steine | - | script supervisor: second unit |
Victoria Sullivan | - | script supervisor |
Bryce Tibbey | - | staff assistant |
Michelle Tuella | - | assistant: Joel Silver |
John Turner | - | programmer: amx |
Kevin Varnes | - | caterer |
Justine Vollmer | - | production secretary |
Richard Walker | - | head eye wear designer |
Sinclair Whalley | - | staff assistant |
Chris Whittle | - | staff assistant |
Lawrence Woodward | - | safety coordinator |
Megan Worthy | - | production coordinator |
Charly Wrencher Yuen Wo Ping |
- | staff assistant |
Luke Wrencher | - | staff assistant |
Shun-Yee Yuen Yuen Eagle Shun Yi |
- | kung fu team: Hong Kong |
Woo-ping Yuen | - | kung fu choreographer |
Daxing Zhang | - | kung fu team: Hong Kong |
Philip G. Bloom | - | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Michael Crawford | - | post-production accountant (uncredited) |
Harold De Jesus | - | artist: main titles (uncredited) |
Jamie Iracleanos | - | assistant: Mr. Cracchiolo (uncredited) |
Jason Mack | - | security officer (uncredited) |
Michael Mendelsohn | - | financial consultant (uncredited) |
Craig Nersesian | - | set production coordinator (uncredited) |
Marcel Valcarce | - | artist: main titles (uncredited) |
Rikki Van Gyen | - | safety assistant (uncredited) |
Carl Wood | - | assistant location manager (uncredited) |