The following page lists the whole crew that worked in The Matrix Revolutions.
See Also: Cast of The Matrix Revolutions
Producers | ||
Bruce Berman | - | executive producer |
David Forbes | - | executive producer: Spectrum MoCap |
Grant Hill | - | executive producer |
Andrew Mason | - | executive producer |
Phil Oosterhouse | - | associate producer: |
Vicki Popplewell | - | associate producer |
Steve Richards | - | associate producer |
Kathy O'Rourke Parker |
- - |
producer executive producer |
Lilly Wachowski | - | executive producer |
Lana Wachowski | - | executive producer |
Original Music | - | Don Davis |
Cinematography | - | Bill Pope |
Film Editing | - | Zach Staenberg |
Casting | ||
Mali Finn | ||
Shauna Wolifson | ||
Production Design | - | Owen Paterson |
Art Direction | ||
Hugh Bateup | ||
Jules Cook | ||
Catherine Mansill | ||
Charlie Revai | ||
Set Decoration | - | Brian Dusting |
Costume Design | - | Kym Barrett |
Makeup Department | ||
Steven E. Anderson | - | makeup artist: USA |
Judith A. Cory | - | hair department head |
Gretchen Davis | - | makeup artist |
Maggie Fung | - | key makeup artist |
Cindy Gardner | - | additional makeup artist |
Sean Genders | - | special makeup effects artist |
Tina Gordon | - | makeup artist |
Warren Hanneman | - | hair stylist |
Joel Harlow | - | special makeup effects artist |
Miia Kovero | - | key hair stylist |
Michael Krehl | - | additional makeup artist: Sydney |
Araxi Lindsey | - | hair stylist designer |
Gilbert A. Mosko | - | makeup artist |
Margarita Pidgeon | - | additional hair stylist |
Kris Ravetto | - | makeup artist: USA |
Peter Robb-King | - | makeup department head |
Victoria Wood | - | wig maker |
Laurelle Ziento | - | additional makeup artist: Sydney |
Nadine Wilkie | - | additional hair stylist (uncredited) |
Nadine Wilkie | - | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management | ||
Jessica Alan | - | post-production supervisor |
Amanda Crittenden | - | production supervisor |
Mitchell E. Dauterive | - |
production supervisor |
Michele RyanBill Draper | - | production assistant |
Grant Hill | - | unit production manager |
L. Dean Jones Jr. | - | unit production manager: U.S. |
Pat Lacey | - | assistant unit manager |
Dermot Leybourne | - | assistant unit manager: second unit |
Simon Lucas | - | unit manager |
Wil Milne | - | unit manager: second unit |
Paul Ranford | - | production supervisor: second unit |
Gerald Scaife | - | production supervisor (as Jim Scaife) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director | ||
Debbie Antoniou | - | second second assistant director (as Deborah Antoniou) |
Drew Bailey | - | third assistant director: second unit |
Naomi Enfield | - | second assistant director: second unit |
Sean Hobin | - | additional first assistant director |
Bruce Hunt | - | third unit director |
James McTeigue | - | first assistant director |
Robert J. Mooney | - | first assistant director: U.S. model unit |
Johnny Pacialeo | - | second assistant director: third unit |
Toby Pease | - | first assistant director: second unit |
Kimble Rendall | - | second unit director |
Claire Richardson | - | second assistant director |
Charles Rotherham | - | first assistant director: third unit |
Hamish Roxburgh | - | additional assistant director |
Samantha Smith | - | third assistant director |
Paul Sullivan | - | second second assistant director |
- | ||
Art Department | - | |
John Allan | - | property master |
Kristen Anderson | - | CAD draftsperson |
Simon Bethune | - | senior model maker |
Ian Bickerton | - | construction foreman |
Colette Birrell | - | modelmaking coordinator |
Carl Braga | - | screen graphics designer |
Shane Buckallew | - | plaster foreman |
Nicola Buck | - | property assistant |
Gary Cameron | - | leading hand propmaker |
Andrew Chan | - | set designer |
Jules Cook | - | art director: third unit |
Martin Crouch | - | screen graphics designer |
Geofrey Darrow | - | conceptual designer |
Kristen Davis | - | set designer |
Norm DeCarlo | - | propmaker |
Norm DeCarlo | - | sculptor |
Ricardo F. Delgado | - | storyboard artist |
Yerant Douvalian | - | concept artist |
Damien Drew | - | assistant art director |
Benjamin Edelberg | - | lead model maker |
Vanessa Edwards | - | assistant accountant: art department |
Simon Elsley | - | draughtsperson |
Craig Fison | - | sfx props |
Brian Flora | - | concept artist |
Trish Foreman | - | art department coordinator |
Marc Gabbana | - | concept artist |
Darek Gogol | - | illustrator |
Adam Grace | - | APU foreman |
Dale Haugo | - | scenic artist: USA |
Aaron Haye | - | CAD foreman |
Mark Hitchler | - | model maker |
Sean House | - | sculptor: USA |
George Hull | - | conceptual artist |
Christian Kastner | - | set dresser |
Philip Keller | - | storyboard artist |
Geoff Kemmis | - | senior model maker |
Cindi Knapton | - | assistant art director |
Hannah Knowlton | - | set dresser |
Jacinta Leong | - | CAD set designer |
Andrew Lewis | - | carpenter |
John Lister | - | set dresser |
William S. Maxwell III | - | leadman |
Simon McGuire | - | set designer |
Doni McMillan | - | gangboss: USA |
Thomas Meikle | - | master sculptor |
Frazer Moore | - | set dresser |
Karen Murphy | - | assistant art director |
Marian Murray | - | assistant set decorator |
Simon Murton | - | concept illustrator |
Nanci Noblett | - | assistant art director: USA |
John Oster | - | foreman |
Jim Poynter | - | set dresser: USA |
Keith Rae | - | lead mold maker |
Ronald R. Reiss | - | set decorator: USA |
Tom Richardson | - | stand-by painter: USA |
Aimee Rousey | - | art department coordinator: USA |
Hal Schlax | - | propmaker foreman |
Steve Skroce | - | storyboard artist |
Danny Strachan | - | lead foreman painter |
Rpin Suwannath | - | previsualization consultant |
Christopher Tangney | - | art department assistant |
Philip Thomas | - | set designer |
Nick Tory | - | design assistant |
Michael Turner | - | assistant art director |
Tom Vukmanic | - | sculptor |
Matt Weeding | - | set builder |
Butch West | - | construction coordinator |
Lauren Wilbow | - | art department assistant |
Philip Worth | - | construction coordinator |
Peter Wyborn | - | prop manufacturing supervisor |
Mary-Liz Andrews | - | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Amanda Clarke | - | special effects breakaways technician (uncredited) |
Fon Davis | - | draftsperson: Eon (uncredited) |
Brad Diebert | - | carpenter (uncredited) |
Andrew Pryer | - | carpenter (uncredited) |
- | ||
Sound Department | - | |
Richard Adrian | - | sound effects designer |
Richard Adrian | - | sound effects editor |
Christopher Alba | - | sound effects recordist |
Chad Algarin | - | sound recordist |
Nancy Barker | - | first assistant sound editor |
Paul Berolzheimer | - | sound effects designer |
Paul Berolzheimer | - | sound effects editor |
Thom Brennan | - | supervising foley editor |
Stephanie Brown | - | adr editor |
Rick Camera | - | sound recordist (as Rick Camara) |
David E. Campbell | - | sound re-recording mixer (as David Campbell) |
Rick Canelli | - | adr recordist |
Dane A. Davis | - | sound designer |
Dane A. Davis | - | supervising sound editor |
William R. Dean | - | assistant sound design editor (as Bill R. Dean) |
Julia Evershade | - | supervising sound editor |
Scott Jason Farr | - | sound mixer: EPK San Francisco |
John P. Fasal | - | sound effects recordist (as John Paul Fasal) |
Stephanie Flack | - | supervising dialogue editor |
Angela Hackner | - | sound recordist |
Paul Hackner | - | assistant sound editor |
David Jobe | - | foley mixer |
Michael Edward Johnson | - | sound effects designer |
Michael Edward Johnson | - | sound effects editor |
Mark Johnston | - | sound recordist |
Andrew Lackey | - | sound effects designer (as Andrew P. Lackey) |
Andrew Lackey | - | sound effects editor (as Andrew P. Lackey) |
Mary Jo Lang | - | foley mixer |
Mark Larry | - | sound effects designer |
Mark Larry | - | sound effects editor |
David Lee | - | production sound recordist |
Eric Lindemann | - | lead sound effects designer (as Eric Warren Lindemann) |
Noel McIntosh | - | assistant sound editor |
Michael W. Mitchell | - | sound effects designer |
Michael W. Mitchell | - | sound effects editor |
Alyson Dee Moore | - | foley artist (as Alyson Moore) |
Scott Morgan | - | foley recordist |
Gerry Nucifora | - | boom operator |
Thomas J. O'Connell | - | adr mixer |
Urban Olsson | - | sound recordist |
Scott Oyster | - | sound recording engineer |
Martin Pashley | - | sound recordist: second unit |
Steve Pederson | - | additional sound re-recording mixer |
James Azizi Penny | - | sound effects mastering |
Eryne Prine | - | assistant sound editor |
John T. Reitz | - | sound re-recording mixer (as John Reitz) |
John Roesch | - | foley artist |
Gregg Rudloff | - | sound re-recording mixer |
Mark Van Kool | - | boom operator: second unit |
Bryan O. Watkins | - | sound effects recordist |
Nathan Whitehead | - | assistant sound editor |
- | ||
Special Effects | - | |
Christian T. Andrews | - | motion control engineer: EON |
Billy Aziz | - | special effects logistics |
Steven Boyle | - | makeup effects technician |
Robbie Clot | - | special effects foreman |
Steve Courtley | - | special effects supervisor |
Dave Fogler | - | chief model maker |
Dennis Forry | - | special effects technician |
Tom Gibbons | - | supervising animator |
Paul Gorrie | - | pyro supervisor: Australia |
Cat Hart | - | special effects pyrotechnician |
Catherine Hart | - | special effects |
Rob Heggie | - | on set supervisor |
Leo Henry | - | pyrotechnician |
Steak House | - | coordinator: model unit |
Jamie Hyneman | - | special effects technician |
Amanda Instone | - | special effects |
Paul Katte | - | special effects makeup |
Jim Leng | - | breakaways supervisor |
Daniel Letch | - | special effects |
Andres Martinez | - | lead virtual backgrounds |
Pierre Maurer | - | special effects |
Tim McGaw | - | special effects breakaway technician |
Nick Nicolaou | - | special effects makeup |
Dan Oliver | - | special effects set supervisor: second unit |
David Pride | - | design engineer |
Tim Riach | - | special effects technician |
Catherine Roehl | - | production accountant: miniature model & pyro unit |
Arthur Spink Jr. | - | special effects foreman |
Taj Trengove | - | special effects technician |
David Trethewey | - | special effects senior technician |
Kevin Turner | - | special effects foreman |
Steve Yardley | - | special effects technician |
Eric Cotton | - | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Russell Sharp | - | prosthetics (uncredited) |
Bryan Sides | - | studio coordinator (uncredited) |
- | ||
Visual Effects | - | |
Nathan Abbot | - | film I/O supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Tony Abejuro | - | matchmover |
Gary Abrahamian | - | CG artist: CIS Hollywood |
Matthew Adams | - | digital artist |
Amit Agrawal | - | software supervisor: SPI |
Laide Agunbiade | - | compositor |
Tim Ahern | - | computer effects |
Robin Akin | - | motion capture animator: ESC |
Tony Alexander | - | roto/paint artist |
Chris Allen | - | R&D supervisor: CIS Hollywoo |
Simon Allen | - | animation supervisor |
Alexandra Altrocchi | - | visual effects producer |
Dovi Anderson | - | lead animator: Tippett Studio |
Greg Anderson | - | 3D supervisor |
Florent Andorra | - | CG artist: BUF |
Christian T. Andrews | - | motion control engineer |
Shinsaku Arima | - | digital effects artist |
Allan Arinduque | - | lead animation set-up: ESC |
Daniel Arkin | - | visual effects editorial |
Oliver Arnold | - | digital modeler |
Deb Asch | - | compositor |
Deb Asch | - | technical director |
Matt Ashton | - | systems: CIS Hollywood |
Courtney Atinsky | - | motion capture assistant |
Steve Avoujageli | - | technical director |
Cheryl Bainum | - | executive producer: HATCH |
Tom Baker | - | digital effects coordinator |
Lyndon Barrois | - | animation supervisor: ESC Entertainment |
Travis Baumann | - | Inferno artist: CIS Hollywood |
Yakov Baytler | - | character setup |
Jeremy Beadell | - | operations manager: ESC Entertainment |
Xavier Bec | - | research and development: BUF |
Bill Beemer | - | motion capture systems technician |
Kevin Bell | - | compositor: GKR |
Jeffrey Benoit | - | pre-visualization artist |
John R.A. Benson | - | compositor: ESC |
Patrick Bergeron | - | digital compositor |
Roy Berkowitz | - | visual effects editor |
Lloyd Bernberg | - | supervisor of digital lighting |
Jim Berney | - | visual effects supervisor: SPI |
Vlad Bina | - | digital set designer: virtual backgrounds |
Alicia Bissinger | - | roto/paint artist: ESC Entertainment |
Nicolas Bonnell | - | visual effects producer: BUF |
Francois Bordez | - | senior modeler: SPI, CFX |
Jayni Borgaro | - | roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood |
George Borshukov | - | technology supervisor: ESC Entertainment |
Alan Boucek | - | lead compositor |
John Bozzalla | - | visual effects coordinator |
Michael Brazelton | - | paint and roto artist |
Brian Brecht | - | production manager: ESC Entertainment |
Ryan Bright | - | production services technician: SPI |
Phil Brotherton | - | key model maker |
Simon Brown | - | color and lighting |
Simon Brown | - | visual effects technical director |
Matt Brumit | - | digital compositor |
Wendell Bruno | - | assistant DMR editor (IMAX version) |
Duncan Burbidge | - | pre-visualization coordinator |
Markus Burki | - | software developer |
Caroline L. Cameron | - | motion capture animator |
Dan Camp | - | motion capture data tracker |
Marc Canas | - | scanning/recording |
Brian Cantwell | - | 3D matchmove lead |
Jen Cantwell | - | roto/paint artist |
Ozzie Carmona | - | digital artist |
Rusty Case | - | chief technology officer |
John Cassella | - | CG artist: CIS Hollywood |
Jerry Castro | - | visual effects production manager |
Trevor Cawood | - | technical director: ESC |
Dan Cayer | - | lead compositor: Tippett Studio |
Dominick Cecere | - | CG character animator |
Camille Cellucci | - | visual effects |
Stephane Ceretti | - | visual effects supervisor: BUF |
Peter Chesloff | - | compositor |
Nicolas Chevallier | - | CG artist: BUF |
Jon Childress Farmer | - | CG environment & creature modeller: Tippett Studio |
Kate Choi | - | art technical director |
Eduardo Cisneros | - | film technician |
Michael Jared Clausen | - | character animator: ESC |
John Clinton | - | visual effects producer: SPI |
Terry Clotiaux | - | visual effects producer |
Webster Colcord | - | animator: siege sequence |
Tim Coleman | - | character technical director |
Michael Comly | - | technical director: ESC Entertainment |
Spencer Cook | - | animation supervisor: SPI |
Dennis Cooper | - | production manager: ESC |
Cyril Cosenza | - | research and development: BUF |
Danielle Costa | - | digital coordinator |
Filippo Costanzo | - | digital matte painting |
Ron Crabb | - | matte painter |
Kevin Culhane | - | animation rigger: ESC |
Tiffany Cullum | - | visual effects coordinator: ESC |
Dominic Daigle | - | digital artist: HATCH |
Mike Dalzell | - | lighting technical director |
John 'JD' Daniel | - | modeler |
James H. Dargie | - | effects modeler/designer: ESC Entertainment |
Sumit Das | - | character setup |
Paul A. Davies | - | rigger: ESC Entertainment |
Thomas A. Davila | - | president: ESC Entertainment |
Fon Davis | - | model maker foreman: Eon |
David 'Grue' Debry | - | color and lighting |
Mark Andrew De La Garza | - | lighting technical director: Tippett Studio |
Valerie Delahaye | - | production supervisor: BUF |
Doug Delaney | - | imaging supervisor |
Chris Del Conte | - | visual effects producer: CFX |
Owen Demers | - | 3D paint lead: ESC Entertainment |
Steve Demers | - | look director |
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin | - | visual effects supervisor |
Matt Dessero | - | composite supervisor: ESC Entertainment |
Andrew Dickson | - | render supervisor |
Dan Dixon | - | lead modeler |
Sandy Dong | - | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Tim Donlevy | - | motion control operator: APU MoBase |
Andrea Donnelly | - | visual effects motion capture consultant |
Robert Dorris | - | rotoscope artist: Tippett Studio |
Brennan Doyle | - | compositor |
Christina Drahos | - | digital compositor |
David S. Dranitzke | - | visual effects producer: miniatures |
Haarm-Pieter Duiker | - | research and development |
Laurens Ehrmann | - | CG artist: BUF |
Thomas Elder-Groebe | - | visual effects coordinator: ESC entertainment |
William Elder-Groebe | - | animator: ESC Entertainment |
Janeen Elliott | - | sequence lead: ESC Entertainment |
Fabian Elmers | - | digital effects artist |
Steve Emerson | - | digital compositor |
Christopher J. Eng | - | technical modeler: ESC |
Douglas Epps | - | cg supervisor |
Eyal Erez | - | effects animator |
Katharine Evans | - | roto/paint artist |
Bridgette Fahey-Goldsmith | - | assistant visual effects editor: Australia |
Ken Faiman | - | virtual cinematography |
Matt Farell | - | animation supervisor: pre-visualization |
Daniel Favini | - | modeling/texture painting: CFX |
Todd Fellows | - | model maker: EON Enterprises |
Deak Ferrand | - | matte painter: HATCH |
Aaron Florez | - | paint lead |
Donald Fly | - | general manager: CIS Hollywood |
Dave Fogler | - | chief model maker |
Nathan Fok | - | cloth technical director |
Cameron Folds | - | animator |
Justin Folk | - | visual effects assistant |
Nickson Fong | - | shot technical director |
Brad Fox | - | technical director: Tippett Studio |
Page Frakes | - | digital compositor: Tippett Studio |
Scott Frankel | - | digital effects supervisor |
John Fraser | - | matte artist & illustrator |
John Fraser | - | visual concepts artist |
Brian Freisinger | - | lead modeler: ESC |
Haskell Friedman | - | technical director: Tippett Studio |
Haskell Friedman | - | texture paint artist: Tippett Studio |
Scott Fritts | - | animator |
Scott Fritts | - | modeler |
Michael G. Fudge | - | modeler |
Jenny Fulle | - | visual effects executive producer |
John Gaeta | - | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Gaiser | - | visual effects |
Nicolas Galan | - | research and development: BUF |
Jason Galeon | - | technical director: Giant Killer Robots |
Amy Garback | - | CG artist: CIS Hollywood |
Sergio Garcia Abad | - | senior modeler: SPI |
Michael Garza | - | systems administrator |
Sophie Gateau | - | CG artist: BUF |
Amy Gatzert | - | visual effects coordinator |
Michael Gay | - | animation supervisor: ESC |
Larry Gaynor | - | senior paint artist: CIS Hollywood |
Adam Gerardin | - | digital color corrector: Tippett Studio |
Allan Gersten | - | visual effects technical director: ESC |
John Gibson | - | CG supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Jeff Gilliam | - | motion control gaffer |
Bill Gilman | - | compositor: CIS Hollywood |
Kenneth Gimpelson | - | technical director |
Diana Giorgiutti | - | digital effects producer |
Dan Glass | - | visual effects supervisor |
Rick Glenn | - | lead animator |
Juan S. Gomez | - | virtual cinematography |
Jennifer Gonzalez | - | digital compositor |
Jennifer Gonzalez | - | roto/paint artist |
Demian Gordon | - | motion capture supervisor |
David Gottlieb | - | digital compositor |
Randy Goux | - | CG supervisor |
Clark Graff | - | motion capture producer |
Justin Graham | - | digital paint and roto lead |
Luis Grané | - | character animator |
Anthony Greene | - | assistant technical director |
Rosemarie Greer | - | DMR supervisor (IMAX version) |
Christopher Gwynne | - | visual effects artist: Tippett Studio |
Ray Haleblian | - | lighting technical director: ESC Entertainment |
Chris Hall | - | visual effects coordinator: Tippett Studio |
Jamie Hallett | - | technical imaging artist: IMAX |
Neal Halter | - | model maker |
Jason M. Halverson | - | digital compositor |
Joseph Hamdorf | - | modeler: Tippett Studio |
Mark Hamilton | - | technical director |
Tyler Ham | - | matchmove artist: Tippett Studio |
Andy Harbeck | - | lead painter |
Andrew Hardingham | - | model maker |
Joe Harkins | - | character setup: Tippett Studio |
Andrew R. Harris | - | sequence lead: ESC (as Andrew Harris) |
Anthony Harris | - | digital color timer |
Craig Hayes | - | visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Lyndal Heathwood | - | roto/paint artist |
Niles Heckman | - | compositor (as Jon Heckman) |
Niles Heckman | - | technical director (as Jon Heckman) |
Allen Hemberger | - | color & lighting |
Joe Henke | - | digital effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood |
John Hewitt | - | previs designer |
Brent Heyning | - | model maker |
Jep Hill | - | technical director |
Bryan Hirota | - | visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood |
Maura Hogan | - | operations: ESC Entertainment |
George Ho | - | visual effects |
Aaron Holly | - | character technical director |
Amy Hollywood Wixson | - | visual effects producer |
Cindy Hong | - | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Ryan Hopkins | - | visual effects |
Mark Hopper | - | roto/paint artist |
Traci Horie | - | character animator: Tippett studio |
Lubo Hristov | - | digital matte painter |
Victor Huang | - | animator: Esc |
Michael Huber | - | animator: giant killer robots |
George Hull | - | visual effects art director |
Richard Hurrey | - | CG modeler |
Tom L. Hutchinson | - | computer graphics supervisor |
Kenneth Ibrahim | - | visual effects technical director: Tippett Studio |
Doug Ikeler | - | visual effects |
Tristan Ikuta | - | character effects supervisor |
Steven Ilous | - | visual effects |
Grant Imahara | - | model maker foreman: Eon |
Eric Ingerson | - | animator |
Amanda Instone | - | digital artist |
Aruna Inversin | - | digital compositor: Tippett Studio |
Rodney Iwashina | - | visual effects supervisor: CFX |
John L. Jack | - | visual effects producer |
Matt Jacobs | - | lead compositor |
Josh R. Jaggars | - | digital effects producer |
Aaron James McComas | - | effects technical director: SPI |
Oliver James | - | research and development |
John K. Jenkins | - | technical director |
Mike Jobe | - | model maker |
Jeff A. Johnson | - | digital compositor |
Joshua H. Johnson | - | digital paint and roto lead |
Michael Johnson | - | digital effects artist |
Tobin Jones | - | technical director: Giant Killer Robots |
Jaimie Lee Jota | - | digital coordinator: Tippett Studio |
Greg Juby | - | digital effects supervisor |
Kory Juul | - | sequence lead: ESC Entertainment |
Kaishin Kam | - | technical director |
Carl Kaphan | - | technical director |
Jeff Kasunic | - | assistant technical director: ESC Entertainment |
Dan Kaufman | - | digital effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood |
Patrick Kavanaugh | - | compositor: CIS Hollywood |
Keith Kellogg | - | animator |
Mike Kelly | - | motion control operator: second unit |
Michael Kennedy | - | technical director: ESC |
Sevendalino Khay | - | senior digital artist |
Andrew Young Kim | - | effects animator |
Ken Satchel King | - | senior animator |
David Kintner | - | color and lighting: ESC |
John Klepper | - | visual effects |
Marta Knudsen | - | matte painter: CIS Hollywood |
Robert Komatsu | - | visual effects editor |
Zsolt Krajcsik | - | senior technical director: SPI |
Derek Krauss | - | digital paint & rotoscope artist |
Scott Kravitz | - | character animator |
Christian Kubsch | - | visual effects consultant |
Daniel Kuehn | - | digital producer: SPI |
Takashi Kuribayashi | - | effects technical director: ESC |
René Kuys | - | systems administrator |
Bill LaBarge | - | visual effects technical director: SPI |
Luis Labrador | - | senior modeler |
Cam Langs | - | effects technical director: ESC |
Kirk Larkins | - | end sequence layout/match move artist: Tippett Studio |
Nicki La Rosa | - | motion capture production assistant |
Oystein Larsen | - | visual effects technical director: ESC |
Laurent Lavigne | - | pre-visualization lead |
Maryjane Layani | - | production accountant: CIS Hollywood |
Demetrius Leal | - | lead effects animator: Tippett Studio |
Mike Leben | - | motion control operator |
John J.S. Lee | - | lead production services technician: SPI |
John Lee | - | previsualization artist |
Stephanie C. Lee | - | visual effects coordinator |
Mark Lefitz | - | senior technical director |
Mohen Leo | - | visual effects sequence lead |
Tram Le | - | system administrator: ESC Entertainment |
John M. Levin | - | 3D CG camera matchmover: ESC Entertainment |
John M. Levin | - | technical effects animation |
J.P. Lewis | - | software research and development |
Letia Lewis | - | roto/paint artist |
Kim Libreri | - | visual effects supervisor |
Scott Liedtka | - | visual effects sequence lead |
Gregory D. Liegey | - | digital effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood |
David A. Link | - | digital film I/O technician: Tippett Studio |
Randy Link | - | animation |
Rosa Lin | - | visual effects technical director |
David Lipton | - | visual effects technical director: ESC |
Kimberley Liptrap | - | technical director: color & lighting |
Jonathan Litt | - | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Andy Lomas | - | CGI supervisor: Matrix unit |
Timothy Loughran | - | visual effects production assistant |
Zachary Lo | - | roto/paint artist: ESC Entertainment |
Stephen Lunn | - | technical director |
Brian Lutge | - | effects animator: SPI |
Michael Lynch | - | model project supervisor: Eon |
Skye Lyons | - | digital production manager |
Bob Lyss | - | compositor: CIS Hollywood |
Alastair Macleod | - | motion capture |
Heather MacPhee | - | paint and rotoscope artist: Esc Entertainment |
John Magdziarz | - | production software engineer: ESC |
Richard Mahon | - | concept artist: CFX, GKR |
Richard Mahon | - | digital matte painter: GKR |
Mark Manfrey | - | visual effects |
Dev Mannemela | - | research and development: ESC Entertainment |
Rick Markle | - | roto/paint supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Anthony Mark Viverito | - | 3D matchmove artist: ESC |
Dennis A. Martin | - | visual effects |
Adam Martinez | - | lead digital effects artist |
Kent Matheson | - | matte painter |
Pierre Maurer | - | model maker: EON |
Olivier Maury | - | research and development: ESC |
Gerald McAleece III | - | layout artist |
Richard McBride | - | compositor |
Richard McBride | - | technical director |
Kate McCarthy | - | visual effects coordinator |
Matt McDonald | - | sequence lead |
Rodney J. McFall | - | senior technical director: SPI |
Kevin McGowan | - | digital artist |
Erika A. McKee | - | digital producer |
John J. Meehan | - | motion capture data tracker |
Gustav Melich | - | visual effects TD: CFX |
Ed Mendez | - | digital compositor: ESC Entertainment |
Clear Menser | - | digital effects artist |
August Meredith | - | particle technical director |
Meredith Meyer-Nichols | - | visual effects coordinator: Giant Killer Robots |
Diana Miao | - | CG artist: CIS Hollywood |
Neil Michka | - | animator |
Tadao Mihashi | - | color & lighting technical director: ESC |
Seth F. Miller | - | roto/paint artist: ESC Entertainment |
Kristen Millette | - | digital compositor |
Noah Mizrahi | - | character animator |
Evangeline Monroy | - | animation production manager |
Rodney Montague | - | visual effects producer |
Sarah Moore | - | lighting & compositing: SPI |
Mike Morasky | - | sentinel/swarm lead |
Amanda Morrison | - | senior compositor |
Jake Morrison | - | CG supervisor |
Michael Mortimer | - | software developer: Tippett Studio |
Natalya Lissa Mortimer | - | 3D texture painter |
Natalya Lissa Mortimer | - | texture painter |
Bo Mosley | - | modeling and texturing supervisor: CFX |
Tricia Mulgrew | - | digital effects producer |
Michael Mulholland | - | visual effects |
Craig Mullins | - | digital matte artist |
Andrew Mumford | - | compositor: CIS Hollywood |
Enrique Munoz | - | technical director |
Matthew Muntean | - | puppet lead: Tippett Studio |
George Murphy | - | visual effects supervisor: ESC |
Guido Muzzarelli | - | character animator |
Kenneth Nakada | - | digital matte painter: ESC Entertainment |
Marc Nanjo | - | compositor: CIS Hollywood |
Maks Naporowski | - | senior character technical director |
Serena Rainbow Naramore | - | digital compositor (as Serena Naramore) |
Cameron Neilson | - | operations |
John Nelson | - | visual effects supervisor: CFX |
Mark Nettleton | - | compositor |
Mark Nettleton | - | virtual background stills |
Ben Nichols | - | model maker foreman |
Bruce Nicholson | - | digital compositor |
Grant Niesner | - | 3D creature designer |
Grant Niesner | - | visual effects art director: Tippett Studio |
Rob Nitsch | - | visual effects technical director: ESC |
Alberto Noti | - | digital artist |
Rob Nunn | - | previs artist |
Carina Ohlund | - | virtual cinematography |
Nancy Ong | - | motion capture production manager |
William Opdyke | - | visual effects |
Julie Orosz | - | visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood |
Toshiyasu Otsuka | - | particle technical director: Giant Killer Robots |
Chris Paizis | - | layout supervisor |
Brice Parker | - | visual effects coordinator |
Stephen J. Parker | - | technical director |
Chris Paxson | - | motion control technician |
Andrew Pearce | - | senior software manager |
Zoe Peck-Eyler | - | digital compositor: Tippett Studio |
Carlos Pedroza | - | technical director: virtual backgrounds |
Kira-Anne Pelican | - | visual effects |
Maricela Perdomo | - | modeler |
Cristin Pescosolido | - | sequence lead |
Mariano Peterson | - | production software engineer |
David Petry | - | match move artist |
Christopher Petty | - | production software: ESC |
Devorah Petty | - | look development lead |
Gerard Benjamin Pierre | - | digital compositor: Tippett Studio |
Jamie Pilgrim | - | visual effects |
Dan Piponi | - | chief science officer |
Danielle Plantec | - | digital effects artist |
Matt Plec | - | visual effects |
Ann Podlozny | - | visual effects producer: ESC |
Annie Pomeranz | - | visual effects coordinator |
Felix Pomeranz | - | data wrangler |
Bryan Poon | - | virtual cinematography |
Jason Porter | - | compositor |
Athena Portillo | - | visual effects production manager |
Daniel Pratt | - | operations |
Travis Price | - | digital artist |
Ben Procter | - | previs artist |
Thomas Proctor | - | digital compositor |
Tom Proost | - | model maker |
Qarl | - | effects technical director: ESC |
The-Hung Quach | - | digital artist |
Steven Quinones-Colon | - | technical director |
Edward Quintero | - | texture/matte painter |
Søren Ragsdale | - | technical director: ESC |
Naomi Ruth Raine | - | visual effects coordinator |
Rebecca Ramsey | - | visual effects producer: Hatch |
Ollie Rankin | - | visual effects consultant |
Mathieu Raynault | - | senior matte artist |
Nate Reid | - | render wrangler |
Anthony Reyna | - | visual effects production assistant |
Steve Rheinfrank | - | modeler |
Anthony Riazzi | - | technical director: ESC |
Peter Richardson | - | assistant technical director: ESC Entertainment |
George Richman | - | senior production services technician: SPI (as George T. Richman) |
Shane Roberts | - | lead matte painter |
Tracey Roberts | - | character set up |
Kyle Robinson | - | pre-vis consultant |
Barnaby Robson | - | digital compositor |
Jody Rogers | - | visual effects editor |
Craig Edward Rogers Jr. | - | digital scanning: The IMAX Experience |
Craig Edward Rogers Jr. | - | film recording: The IMAX Experience |
Kevin Romond | - | visual effects technical director: ESC |
Jacqueline Rosado | - | visual effects coordinator |
Charles Rose | - | lead lighting technical director |
Daniel P. Rosen | - | lead compositor: ESC Entertainment |
Eric Roth | - | compositor |
Marc Roth | - | technical effects director |
Marlin Rowley | - | color and lighting technical director: ESC Entertainment |
Ari Rubenstein | - | digital compositor: Tippett Studio |
Alonzo Ruvalcaba | - | head of production: Tippett Studio |
Amy Ryan | - | production manager: ESC Entertainment |
Chris Ryan | - | CG artist: CIS Hollywood |
Chris Ryan | - | digital compositor |
Kody Sabourin | - | visual effects |
Ian Sachs | - | technical director |
J.R. Salazar | - | data tracker (as JR Salazar) |
Lucas Salton | - | CG artist: BUF |
Nicole Samarron | - | roto/paint artist |
Jose Samson | - | digital modeler: ESC Entertainment |
Steve J. Sanchez | - | digital compositor: Esc Entertainment |
Richard Sandoval | - | compositor: ESC Entertainment |
Joey Santana | - | assistant visual effects editor: ESC Entertainment |
Michael Sarkis | - | motion control operator |
Amy Sauro | - | production coordinator: ESC Entertainment |
Adam Savage | - | model maker |
Adam Schardein | - | production assistant |
Thomas Schelesny | - | computer graphics character animation lead |
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek | - | CG artist: BUF |
Mike Schmitt | - | visual effects supervisor: Giant Killer Robots |
Andrew Schneider | - | animator: motion capture animation |
Janelle Schneider | - | 3D texture painter: The Matrix unit |
Janelle Schneider | - | texture artist (as Janelle Pierce) |
Ryan Schnizlein | - | system administrator |
Durant Schoon | - | digital artist |
Julien Schreyer | - | technical director lighter |
Rick Schulze | - | associate visual effects supervisor |
Eric Schweikert | - | compositor |
Candice Scott | - | Flame artist: ESC |
David Seager | - | computer graphics supervisor: SPI, CFX |
Misty Segura | - | digital paint & rotoscope artist: Tippett Studio (as Misty Segura Barbour) |
Kent Seki | - | previsualization artist |
Atsushi Seo | - | assistant technical director |
Nelson Sepulveda | - | digital effects supervisor: CFX |
Pepe Serventi | - | motion capture camera operator |
Nick Seuser | - | visual effects editor |
Naz Shams | - | digital artist: effects animator (as Nazgol Shams) |
Jeff Shank | - | digital effects: SPI |
Greg Shimp | - | paint and rotoscope artist |
Scot Shinderman | - | visual effects |
Jason Shulman | - | digital artist: Tippett Studios |
John Siczewicz | - | digital compositor: Esc Entertainment |
Mark Siew | - | layout artist |
Aaron Singer | - | digital compositor |
Kawaldeep Singh | - | effects technical director: ESC Entertainment |
Matt Sloan | - | motion control technician |
Tom Slovick | - | production manager: CIS Hollywood |
Brian W. Smith | - | production software: ESC |
David Earl Smith | - | animator |
Keith W. Smith | - | lead animator |
Kevin Andrew Smith | - | senior technical director |
R. Matt Smith | - | digital compositor |
Sharmishtha Sohoni | - | compositor: ESC |
Oksana Sokol | - | script supervisor: third visual effects unit |
Drew Solodzuk | - | DMR editor (IMAX version) |
Young Song | - | texture painter |
Alan Sonneman | - | digital matte artist |
Scott Souter | - | visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Bret St. Clair | - | CG supervisor: SPI |
Jeremy Sternberg | - | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Joe Woodward Stevenson | - | matchmove artist |
John Stillman | - | sequence supervisor: ESC Entertainment |
Tamara Stone | - | digital compositor |
Joshua Storck | - | production software engineer: ESC Entertainment |
Joe Strasser | - | lighting lead: SPI |
Sonja Struben | - | asset lead |
Rosanna Sun | - | motion capture producer/director |
Masuo Suzuki | - | color & lighting technical director |
Steve Switaj | - | motion control operator |
Emi Tahira | - | visual effects |
Joe Takai | - | visual effects supervisor: ESC |
Suan Ching Tan | - | digital artist |
Mika Taylor | - | visual effects |
Patrick Taylor | - | character rigger |
Patrick Taylor | - | digital artist |
Christina Tempelaar-Lietz | - | research and development |
Joanne Thiel | - | effects technical director: ESC |
Deborah Thomas | - | data wrangler: Tippett Studio |
Mathew Thomas | - | visual effects |
Clint Thorne | - | digital paint and rotoscope artist: ESC Entertainment |
James D. Tittle | - | digital visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title |
Ryan Michael Todd | - | color and lighting |
Matthew Tomlinson | - | digital imaging supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Marc Toscano | - | digital artist |
Vincent Toscano | - | lead technical director |
Linda Tremblay | - | digital compositor |
Dan Trezise | - | digital compositor: ESC Entertainment |
Bart Trickel | - | visual effects |
Chris Trimble | - | sequence lead |
Vincent Truitner | - | computer animator |
Melissa Tseng | - | effects animator: Tippett Studio |
David Valdez | - | shader development: SPI, CFX |
Nowell Valeri | - | matchmove artist: ESC |
Bil Van Ness | - | character animator |
Jean-Marc van Rijswick | - | CG artist: BUF (as Jean Marc Van Risjwick) |
Alexander Vegh | - | previsualization consultant |
John Vegher | - | compositor |
Attila Veress | - | digital film recordist |
Dominique Vidal | - | CG supervisor: BUF |
Bruno Vilela | - | compositor: SPI |
Bruno Vilela | - | senior digital lighter: SPI |
Andres Vitale | - | visual effects |
John Volny | - | technical director |
Kenneth Voss | - | digital paint & roto artist: Tippett Studio |
Paul Waggonner | - | character animator |
Matt Wallin | - | digital artist: Tippett Studio |
Christopher Walsh | - | character animator |
Kelly Walsh | - | technical director: Tippett |
Shawn Walsh | - | color and lighting technical director: ESC Entertainment |
Jason Wardle | - | lead CGI artist: CIS Hollywood |
Matthew A. Ward | - | previsual animation |
Martin Weaver | - | systems manager: Manex Visual Effects |
David Weinstein | - | animator: Esc |
Barry Weiss | - | senior staff: SPI |
Matthew P. Welker | - | lead technical director |
Davy Wentworth | - | lighting technical director: Tippett Studio |
Jodie Weston | - | database coordinator |
Jodie Weston | - | digital effects coordinator |
Bryan Whitaker | - | visual effects artist: Tippett Studio |
Len White | - | visual effects |
Neha Wickramasekaran | - | matchmove artist |
Shannon Wiggins | - | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Rod Williams | - | assistant camera: model unit |
Jeremie Winslow | - | digital coordinator: SPI |
Eric Withee | - | digital coordinator: SPI |
Jenny Wolfe-Binder | - | visual effects production assistant |
Amber Wong | - | visual effects producer |
Raymond Wong | - | CG & previsualization artist |
Vicki Wong | - | digital film I/O manager: Tippett Studio |
Janet Yale | - | visual effects producer: ESC |
Kyle Yamamoto | - | R&D programmer: CIS Hollywood |
Jason Yanofsky | - | digital special effects: lighting and effects |
Doug Yoshida | - | technical director |
Robin D. Young | - | visual effects coordinator |
Scott Younkin | - | digital compositor: ESC Entertainment |
Peipei Yuan | - | previsualization animator: Pixel Liberation Front |
David Zbriger | - | digital asset manager: Giant Killer Robots |
Bjorn Zipprich | - | visual effects animator |
Denise Ballantyne | - | visual effects consultant (uncredited) |
Alex Brownell | - | visual effects producer: Tweak Films (uncredited) |
Salvatore Catanzaro | - | assistant effects editor: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Ben De Luca | - | systems administrator (uncredited) |
Andrew Dickinson | - | assistant technical director: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited) |
Jesse Fernley | - | digital matte painter: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Frank Gallego | - | visual effects (uncredited) |
Brian Gardner | - | shader development team lead (uncredited) |
Dylan Gottlieb | - | character modeler: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Steve Griffith | - | visual effects intern: CFX (uncredited) |
Erica Hornung | - | senior matchmover: SPI (uncredited) |
Flip Livingston | - | assistant visual effects magenta color artist (uncredited) |
Katie McCaffrey | - | facilities manager: Esc Entertainment (uncredited) |
Fabien Micallef | - | software engineer: research & development (uncredited) |
Mark Prusten | - | visual effects consultant (uncredited) |
Matthew M. Robinson | - | technical director (uncredited) |
Michael Root | - | visual effects technical director: Tweak Films (uncredited) |
Marian Rudnyk | - | digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Steven Seed | - | senior systems engineer: Centropolis FX (uncredited) |
Eric Soulvie | - | research and development (uncredited) |
Christa Starr | - | visual effects technical director: Tweak Films (uncredited) |
Mitch Zeitlin | - | video editorial coordinator: SPI (uncredited) |
Stunts | ||
Ray Anthony | - | stunts |
Keir Beck | - | stunts |
Nils Bendix | - | key stunt rigger |
Glenn Boswell | - | stunt coordinator |
Bob Bowles | - | stunts (as Bobby Bowles) |
Danielle Burgio | - | stunts |
Marky Lee Campbell | - | stunts |
Raelene Chapman | - | stunts |
Tiger Hu Chen | - | stunts |
Huckle Cleary | - | stunt rigger |
Michelle Comerford | - | stunts |
Lou Czaglar Horvarth | - | stunts |
Harry Dakanalis | - | stunts |
Danial Donai | - | stunts |
Jared S. Eddo | - | stunt rigger |
Nash Edgerton | - | stunts |
Ousaun Elam | - | stunts |
Christian J. Fletcher | - | stunt rigger (as Chris Fletcher) |
Grant Fletcher | - | stunt rigger |
Craig Gale | - | stunt rigger |
Helen Gray | - | stunt department coordinator |
Mike Gunther | - | stunts |
Charlie Hobson | - | stunts (as Charles Hobson) |
Lou Horvath | - | stunts |
Charles Ingram | - | stunt rigger |
Graham Jahne | - | stunts |
Brendan Jakins | - | stunt rigger |
Peter Jeremijenko | - | stunts |
Alex Kuzelicki | - | stunts |
Dion Lam | - | additional fight choreography |
David Leitch | - | stunts |
Brad Martin | - | stunts |
Robert McDougall | - | stunt rigger |
Nick McKinless | - | stunt rigger |
Scott McLean | - | stunts |
Scott McLean | - | utility stunts |
Phil Meacham | - | stunts |
Chris Mitchell | - | stunts |
Darren Mitchell | - | stunts |
Angela Moore | - | stunts |
John 'Cha Cha' O'Connell | - | stunt choreographer (as John O'Connell) |
Chris O'Hara | - | stunt double: Hugo Weaving |
Chris O'Hara | - | stunts |
Philip Partridge | - | utility stunts |
Puven Pather | - | stunts |
Melanie Peyton-Smith | - | stunts |
Robert Powell | - | stunt rigger |
Darrin Prescott | - | stunt double: Hugo Weaving |
Darrin Prescott | - | stunts |
Pat Romano | - | stunt rigger |
R.A. Rondell | - | supervising stunt coordinator |
Mick Roughan | - | stunts |
Warwick Sadler | - | stunts |
George Saliba | - | utility stunts |
Michael Saliba | - | stunt assistant |
David Schultz | - | stunt rigger |
Brett Sheerin | - | stunts |
Yasca Sinigaglia | - | stunts |
Cathie Small | - | stunts |
Brit Sooby | - | stunts |
Steve Stafford | - | aerial stunts: digital effects unit |
Chad Stahelski | - | martial arts stunt coordinator |
Gillian Statham | - | stunts |
Leon Stripp | - | stunt performer |
Scott Sullivan | - | stunt rigger |
Glenn Suter | - | safety supervisor |
Darko Tuscan | - | stunts |
Bernadette Van Gyen | - | stunts |
Aaron Walters | - | stunts |
Min Windle | - | stunts |
Avril Wynne | - | stunts |
Mick Hodge | - | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Zed Korshoonoff | - | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department | ||
Ian Barwick | - | electrician |
Jonathan Beament | - | aerial camera operator: aerial unit |
Stuart Bell | - | grip |
Hans Bjerno | - | aerial director of photography |
Jasin Boland | - | still photographer |
Ray Brown | - | key grip |
Matt Buchan | - | rigging best boy |
Ian Chriss | - | electrician |
Matt Clyde | - | key rigging electrician |
Gregory Collis | - | rigging key grip: San Francisco model unit |
Steve Condiotti | - | gaffer: 2nd unit |
Toby Copping | - | key grip: second unit |
Ross Emery | - | director of photography: second unit |
Martin Fargher | - | grip |
Bob Finley III | - | gaffer: USA |
Reg Garside | - | gaffer |
Gary Gill | - | key grip: US |
Jeff Gilliam | - | rigging gaffer: San Francisco Bay Area |
Mark Harris | - | electrician |
Frank Hruby | - | focus puller |
Gillian Huxley | - | rigging grip |
Dennys Ilic | - | special photographer |
Wilfried Jeanblanc | - | video operator |
Mark Jefferies | - | best boy |
Adam Kuiper | - | remote head technician: stab-c |
Ulrike Lamster | - | camera loader: USA |
Michael Larcombe | - | assistant grip: second unit |
Peni Loloa | - | electrician |
Zachary Love | - | dolly grip: model unit, San Francisco |
Joshua Lubensky | - | rigger |
Greg Luntzel | - | first assistant camera |
Paul Marbury | - | assistant camera |
Iain Mathieson | - | rigging gaffer |
Starrs McBurney | - | second assistant camera: "b" camera, USA |
Robert 'Boomer' McCann | - | best boy grip: San Francisco |
Gary McClendon | - | best boy electric: model unit |
Calum McFarlane | - | camera operator |
Peter McManus | - | rigging electrician |
Paul Mitton | - | video assist operator |
Luis Olivares | - | video assist operator: second unit |
Phil Pastuhov | - | aerial director of photography |
Phil Pastuhov | - | director of photography: spacecam |
Michael Pedder | - | lighting technician |
Henry Richards | - | rigging grip: set |
Andrew Rowlands | - | Steadicam operator |
Paul Sanchez | - | assistant camera |
Rod Scott | - | senior rigging grip |
Zeb Simpson | - | on-set video assist |
Howard Smith | - | Steadicam operator |
Michael Taylor | - | video split operator |
Luke Thomas | - | daily focus puller |
David Thomson | - | hod green screen |
Brett Tracey | - | second assistant camera |
Michael Vivian | - | dolly grip |
Aron Walker | - | dolly grip |
Helen Ward | - | assistant camera |
Geoffrey Wharton | - | director of photography: third unit (as Geoff Wharton) |
Rod Williams | - | assistant camera |
Grant Wilson | - | electrician |
Matt Windon | - | second assistant camera |
Animation Department | ||
David Bawel | - | facial capture supervisor |
Michael Brunet | - | animator |
Chuck Duke | - | animator |
Cameron Folds | - | animator |
Derek Friesenborg | - | animator |
Aaron Gilman | - | character animator |
Chris Lentz | - | character animator: Centropolis FX |
Randy Link | - | animator |
Ethan Marak | - | animator |
Stephen Moros | - | layout artist |
Kurt Nellis | - | animator |
Jesse Sugarman | - | animator |
Bill Tessier | - | animator |
Casting Department | ||
Barbara Harris | - | adr voice casting |
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger | - | casting associate (as Lindsey Hayes) |
Evan Knowles | - | casting assistant |
David Rapaport | - | casting assistant |
Neal Dodson | - | casting reader (uncredited) |
Jennifer Jarvis | - | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Sharat Raju | - | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department | ||
Gloria Bava | - | tailor: men |
Dan Bronson | - | costume supervisor |
Amanda Craze | - | costumer |
Christine Dye | - | costumer: USA |
Jamella Hassan | - | costumer |
Andrea Hood | - | key costumer |
Clare Howie | - | stand-by costume |
Elly Kamal | - | assistant costume supervisor |
Tasha Le Mel | - | costumer |
Penny Mackie | - | on-set costumer |
Chandra Moore | - | costumer |
Daniela Moore | - | costumer: USA |
Rebeka L. Roberts | - | costume ager/dyer |
Jo Thorpe | - | costume fitter |
Derek Sullivan | - | set costumer (uncredited) |
- | ||
Editorial Department | ||
Craig Alpert | - | first assistant editor: avid, USA |
Todd Baillere | - | post-production consultant |
Thaddeus Baker | - | apprentice editor |
David Birrell | - | first assistant editor: avid, Australia |
Sean Callan | - | editor: video |
Catherine Chase | - | first assistant editor: film |
Charlie Fuguet | - | post-production consultant |
Ed Fuller | - | assistant editor |
Allison Gibbons | - | assistant editor |
Mo Henry | - | negative cutter |
Jenny Hicks | - | assistant editor |
Catherine Liu | - | post-production assistant |
Cynthia Morris | - | assistant editor |
David Orr | - | color timer |
Ian Slater | - | assistant editor: avid |
Michael Struk | - | assistant editor |
Bill Daly | - | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Music Department | ||
Jason Bentley | - | music supervisor |
Gloria Cheng | - | musician: piano |
Don Davis | - | conductor |
Don Davis | - | orchestrator |
Steven R. Galloway | - | assistant music editor |
Zigmund Gron | - | music editor (as Zig Gron) |
Penka Kouneva | - | score preparation |
Erik Lundborg | - | orchestrator |
Barbara McDermott | - | assistant music editor |
Michael Mishaw | - | score musician: vocalist |
Julie Pearce | - | assistant music editor |
Conrad Pope | - | orchestrator |
Joe E. Rand | - | music editor |
John Rodd | - | orchestral scoring recordist |
David Sherr | - | orchestra contractor |
David Sherr | - | orchestrator |
Armin Steiner | - | music scoring mixer |
Ben Watkins | - | composer: additional music |
Transportation Department | ||
Karen Brakenridge | - | production driver |
John Bromstead | - | driver |
Lonnie Craig | - | transportation |
Steve Humphrey | - | picture car coordinator |
Cian O'Clery | - | driver: cast set PA |
Frank Rocha | - | captain |
James D. Weston II | - | precision driver |
Other crew | ||
Jason Baird | - | head prosthetics artist: The Super Brawl |
Sim Bajaj | - | assistant: Mr. Silver |
Billy Barnhart | - | digital assets manager |
Peggy Baslow | - | location assistant: USA |
Jennifer Bauman | - | assistant film commissioner: Oakland |
Tim Bicio | - | chief technology officer |
Matt Bilski | - | assistant: Mr. Hill |
John Bonnin | - | head technician: Libra |
Mark Bosia | - | medic coordinator |
Valary Bremier | - | accounting clerk |
Jeffrey Brown | - | set production assistant: USA |
Suzie Bruce | - | assistant accountant |
Mandy Butler | - | production accountant |
Vanessa Carmichael | - | assistant: the Wachowskis |
Caryn Cheever | - | second assistant accountant |
Mary Clutts | - | set production assistant: USA |
Kristel Crews | - | assistant: Mr. Fishburne |
Emlyn Crockett | - | production assistant |
Steve Cronan | - | digital assets manager |
Belinda Dean | - | location assistant |
Stanley A. Dellimore | - | senior technical imaging artist (IMAX DMR version) |
Jacques Dell | - | senior technical imaging artist (IMAX DMR version) |
William M. DeLuca | - | mechanic |
James Dornoff | - | production assistant |
Jamison Empey | - | accountant |
Heidi Erl | - | production coordinator |
Lisa Jean Felski | - | first assistant accountant |
Julio Ferrario | - | senior title designer: main end titles |
Kerry Fetzer | - | caterer |
Andrew Flakelar | - | production assistant: the Wachowskis |
Darrell Foster | - | trainer: Jada Pinkett Smith |
Ran Francke | - | security: Jada Pinkett Smith |
Siri Dharma Galliano | - | trainer: Ms. Moss |
Robert 'Rock' Galotti | - | weapons coordinator |
Jan Garner | - | key production accountant |
Corey Garnett | - | systems administrator |
Jillian Giacomini | - | accounting clerk |
Andrew Glass | - | advisor: Sanskrit |
Michelle Gold | - | call sheets |
Lou Grant | - | script supervisor: second unit, Australia |
David 'Cajun' Guilbeau | - | craft service |
Mark Hager | - | assistant production coordinator: USA |
Kelly Helstrom | - | staff production coordinator: Warner Bros. |
Charles Henrich | - | chief technology officer |
David Hird | - | specialist rigger |
Craig Hosking | - | aerial coordinator/pilot |
Steak House | - | coordinator: model unit |
Sara Howell | - | assistant post-production accountant |
Karen Jine | - | location assistant |
Zachary Kahn | - | facility coordinator |
Melina Kevorkian | - | assistant: Mr. Silver |
Patrick Kwok | - | senior DMR artist (IMAX version) |
Tom Lafferty | - | systems lead |
Spencer Lamm | - | web site designer |
Fiona Landreth | - | production accountant: Australia |
Seth Larney | - | digital assets coordinator |
Peter Lawless | - | location manager |
Melanie Lawrence | - | assistant accountant |
Ted Leonard | - | set production assistant |
Marcus Levy | - | location scout |
Catherine Leyba | - | production assistant |
Cathy Marshall | - | payroll accountant |
Peter Martorano | - | assistant location manager: USA |
Rob McCabe | - | stand-in: Keanu Reeves, USA |
Mimi N. McGreal | - | travel coordinator |
Reza Mokhtar | - | caterer |
Dave Moorer | - | set medic |
Jerimiah Morey | - | digital input/output |
Niamh Murphy | - | textile artist |
Jenny Napier | - | production assistant |
Peter J. Novak | - | location manager: USA |
John O'Rourke | - | assistant armorer |
Tonia Pearson | - | assistant: Mr. Mason |
Bob Perkins | - | production assistant: the Wachowskis |
Reinaldo Puentes-Tucki | - | assistant: Ms. Moss |
Ronald Rametta | - | senior model maker |
Daniel Rapo | - | digital film scanning and recording |
Jacquie Robertson | - | unit nurse |
Michelle Rowe | - | security: Mr. Fishburne |
Michelle Rowe | - | trainer: Mr. Fishburne |
Bruce Schluter | - | title designer |
Thomas Scott | - | body double: Keanu Reaves: Australia |
Thomas Scott | - | stand-in: Keanu Reaves. Australia |
Jay Sedrish | - | production consultant |
Denise Snyder | - | physical trainer: Mr. Reeves |
Alexander C. Sohn | - | production accountant |
TreJulie Stamos | - | location assistant: USA |
Monika Stankowski | - | payroll accountant |
Victoria Sullivan | - | script supervisor |
Adrienne Swan | - | assistant accountant |
Chris Symonds | - | production assistant |
Dan Talbott | - | production assistant: VSFX |
Eric Towner | - | location assistant |
David Tsao | - | systems engineer |
Michelle Tuella | - | assistant: Mr. Silver |
Amanda Uber | - | staff coordinator |
Janette Vecchiarelli | - | assistant: Mr. Reeves |
Evan Wilson | - | set production assistant: USA |
Cheung-Yan Yuen | - | kung fu trainer |
Cheung-Yan Yuen | - | wire team: Hong Kong |
Woo-ping Yuen | - | action choreographer |
Woo-ping Yuen | - | fight choreographer |
Ami Zins | - | film commissioner |
Lindsay Cole | - | security officer (uncredited) |
Christian Daugherty | - | production assistant (uncredited) |
Donte Gentile | - | weapons specialist (uncredited) |
Jason Mack | - | security officer (uncredited) |
Les Roberts | - | security officer (uncredited) |
Dan Shimer | - | production assistant (uncredited) |