The following page lists the whole crew that worked in The Matrix Reloaded.
See Also: Cast of The Matrix Reloaded
Producer | ||
Bruce Berman | -- | executive producer |
David Forbes | -- | executive producer: Spectrum Mocap |
Grant Hill | -- | executive producer |
Andrew Mason | -- | executive producer |
Phil Oosterhouse Shreyl Shamps Leach |
-- -- |
associate producer executive producer |
Vicki Popplewell | -- | associate producer (as Vicki Poppelwell) |
Steve Richards | -- | associate producer |
Joel Silver | -- | producer |
Lilly Wachowski | -- | executive producer |
Lana Wachowski | -- | executive producer |
Original Music | -- | Don Davis |
Cinematography | -- | Bill Pope |
Film Editing | -- | Zach Staenberg |
Casting | Mali Finn | |
Shauna Wolifson | ||
Production Design | -- | Owen Paterson |
Art Direction | -- | Hugh Bateup |
Costume Design | -- | Kym Barrett |
Makeup Department | ||
Steven E. Anderson | -- | makeup artist: USA (as Steven Anderson) |
Jason Baird | -- | special makeup effects supervisor |
Barney Burman | -- | makeup artist |
Judith A. Cory | -- | hair department head |
Gretchen Davis | -- | makeup artist: USA |
Rick Echols | -- | hair stylist |
Maggie Fung | -- | key makeup artist |
Cindy Gardner | -- | additional makeup artist |
Sean Genders | -- | special makeup effects artist |
Tina Gordon | -- | makeup artist |
Warren Hanneman | -- | hair stylist |
Joel Harlow | -- | special makeup effects artist |
Karyn Huston | -- | key hair stylist |
Miia Kovero | -- | key hair stylist |
Michael Krehl | -- | additional makeup artist: Sydney |
Gilbert A. Mosko | -- | makeup artist |
Kris Ravetto | -- | makeup artist: USA |
Peter Robb-King | -- | makeup department head |
Rick Stratton | -- | key makeup effects artist |
Brian A. Tunstall | -- | key hair stylist (as Brian Andrew Tunstall) |
Jenny-King Turko | -- | makeup artist |
Victoria Wood | -- | wig maker |
Laurelle Ziento | -- | additional makeup artist: Sydney |
Nadine Wilkie | -- | additional hair stylist (uncredited) |
Nadine Wilkie | -- | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management | ||
Jessica Alan | -- | post-production supervisor |
Amanda Crittenden | -- | production supervisor: Australia |
Mitchell E. Dauterive | -- | production supervisor |
Bill Draper | -- | executive in charge of production |
Grant Hill | -- | unit production manager |
Debra James | -- | production supervisor: USA |
L. Dean Jones Jr. | -- | unit production manager |
Pat Lacey | -- | assistant unit manager |
Dermot Leybourne | -- | assistant unit manager: second unit, Australia |
Simon Lucas | -- | unit manager |
Wil Milne | -- | unit manager: second unit, Australia |
Paul Ranford | -- | production supervisor: second unit |
Gerald Scaife | -- | production supervisor: Australia (as Jim Scaife) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director | ||
Debbie Antoniou | -- | second second assistant director: Australia (as Deborah Antoniou) |
Drew Bailey | -- | third assistant director: second unit, Australia |
David R. Ellis | -- | second unit director: USA (as David Ellis) |
Naomi Enfield | -- | second assistant director: second unit, Australia |
Betty Fotofili | -- | third assistant director |
Kent Genzlinger | -- | second assistant director: second unit, USA |
Michael Green | -- | first assistant director: second unit, USA |
Dave Halls | -- | second second assistant director: second unit, USA |
Sean Hobin | -- | additional first assistant director: USA |
Sean Hobin | -- | second assistant director |
Bruce Hunt | -- | third unit director: Australia |
Kevin McNamara | -- | additional second assistant director: USA |
James McTeigue | -- | first assistant director |
John M. Morse | -- | second second assistant director: USA (as John Morse) |
Johnny Pacialeo | -- | second assistant director: third unit, Australia |
Toby Pease | -- | first assistant director: second unit, Australia |
Kimble Rendall | -- | second unit director: Australia |
Claire Richardson | -- | second assistant director |
Charles Rotherham | -- | first assistant director: third unit, Australia |
Hamish Roxburgh | -- | additional assistant director |
Samantha Smith | -- | third assistant director: Australia |
Paul Sullivan | -- | second second assistant director: Australia |
Eddie Thorne | -- | assistant director |
Jesse Yoshimura | -- | additional second assistant director: USA |
Art Department | ||
John Allan | -- | property master |
Kristen Anderson | -- | draftsperson: CAD, Australia |
Mary-Liz Andrews | -- | construction coordinator |
Simon Bethune | -- | senior model maker |
Ian Bickerton | -- | construction foreman |
Colette Birrell | -- | prop manufacturing coordinator |
Mike Blaze | -- | property master |
Carl Braga | -- | screen graphics designer |
Shane Buckallew | -- | plaster foreman |
Richard K. Buoen | -- | illustrator |
Gary Cameron | -- | leading hand propmaker |
Andrew Chan | -- | set designer |
Godric Cole | -- | set designer |
Jules Cook | -- | art director: Australia |
Jules Cook | -- | art director: third unit, Australia |
Martin Crouch | -- | screen graphics designer |
Geofrey Darrow | -- | conceptual designer |
Kristen Davis | -- | set designer |
Norm DeCarlo | -- | propmaker |
Norm DeCarlo | -- | sculptor |
Ricardo F. Delgado | -- | storyboard artist |
Yerant Douvalian | -- | concept artist |
Damien Drew | -- | assistant art director |
Brian Dusting | -- | set decorator: Australia |
Guy Hendrix Dyas | -- | illustrator (as Guy Dyas) |
Benjamin Edelberg | -- | lead model maker |
Jim Edelhauser | -- | carpenter |
Vanessa Edwards | -- | assistant accountant: art department |
Simon Elsley | -- | draughtsperson |
Brian Flora | -- | concept artist |
Trish Foreman | -- | art department coordinator |
Marc Gabbana | -- | concept artist |
Roger Gillespie | -- | plaster foreman |
Darek Gogol | -- | illustrator |
Adam Grace | -- | APU foreman |
Marcy Guiragossian | -- | art department assistant |
Halsted Craig Hannah | -- | graphics designer |
Dale Haugo | -- | scenic artist: USA |
Aaron Haye | -- | CAD foreman |
Mark Hitchler | -- | model maker |
Sean House | -- | propmaker: USA |
Christian Huband | -- | set designer |
George Hull | -- | concept illustrator |
George Hull | -- | conceptual artist |
Christian Kastner | -- | set dresser |
Philip Keller | -- | storyboard artist |
Geoff Kemmis | -- | senior model maker |
Cindi Knapton | -- | assistant art director |
Hannah Knowlton | -- | set dresser |
Darren Le Gallo | -- | art department assistant |
Jacinta Leong | -- | set designer: CAD, Australia |
Andrew Lewis | -- | carpenter |
John Lister | -- | set dresser |
Kate Lovejoy | -- | set designer |
Mark W. Mansbridge | -- | art director: USA (as Mark Mansbridge) |
Catherine Mansill | -- | art director: Australia |
Jim Martin | -- | illustrator |
Claire McCarthy | -- | painter |
Tim McGaw | -- | set dresser |
Simon McGuire | -- | set designer |
Thomas Meikle | -- | head sculptor |
Karen Murphy | -- | assistant art director |
Marian Murray | -- | assistant set decorator |
John Oster | -- | foreman |
Jim Poynter | -- | set dresser: USA |
Marilyn Pride | -- | concept model maker |
Keith Rae | -- | lead mold maker |
Ronald R. Reiss | -- | set decorator: USA (as Ron Reiss) |
Charlie Revai | -- | art director: Australia |
Tom Richardson | -- | stand-by painter: USA |
Andy Robinson | -- | set painter |
Aimee Rousey | -- | art department coordinator |
Matthew Saxon | -- | set designer |
Hal Schlax | -- | propmaker foreman |
Steve Skroce | -- | storyboard artist |
Danny Strachan | -- | foreman painter |
Christopher Tangney | -- | art department assistant |
Chris Tangny | -- | property assistant |
Jocelyn Thomas | -- | props coordinator |
Philip Thomas | -- | set designer |
Nick Tory | -- | design assistant |
Michael Turner | -- | assistant art director |
Michael Van Dyke | -- | construction foreman |
Robert Van Dyke | -- | propmaker foreman |
Janice Van Rooijen | -- | set carpenter |
Tom Vukmanic | -- | sculptor |
Matt Weeding | -- | set builder |
Butch West | -- | construction coordinator |
Lauren Wilbow | -- | art department assistant |
Philip Worth | -- | construction coordinator |
Sean Wright | -- | propmaker gangboss: San Francisco |
Peter Wyborn | -- | prop manufacturing supervisor |
Amanda Clarke | -- | special effects breakaways technician (uncredited) |
Fon Davis | -- | draftsperson: Eon (uncredited) |
Brad Diebert | -- | carpenter (uncredited) |
Lawrence Hornbeck | -- | on-set dresser: USA (uncredited) |
Mark Nonnenmacher | -- | concept designer (uncredited) |
Andrew Pryer | -- | carpenter (uncredited) |
Rpin Suwannath | -- | previsualization consultant (uncredited) |
Sound Department | ||
Richard Adrian | -- | sound effects designer |
Stephen Balliet | -- | cable person (as Steve Balliet) |
Emmma Barham | -- | cable person (as Emma Barham) |
Nancy Barker | -- | first assistant sound editor |
Thom Brennan | -- | supervising foley editor |
Stephanie Brown | -- | adr editor |
Rick Camera | -- | sound recordist (as Rick Camara) |
David E. Campbell | -- | sound re-recording mixer (as David Campbell) |
Rick Canelli | -- | adr recordist |
Dane A. Davis | -- | sound designer |
Dane A. Davis | -- | supervising sound editor |
William R. Dean | -- | assistant sound editor |
Christopher Eakins | -- | sound effects mastering |
Julia Evershade | -- | supervising sound editor |
John P. Fasal | -- | sound effects recordist (as John Paul Fasal) |
Stephanie Flack | -- | supervising dialogue editor |
Angela Hackner | -- | sound recordist |
Paul Hackner | -- | assistant sound editor |
David Jobe | -- | foley mixer |
Michael Edward Johnson | -- | sound effects designer |
Mark Johnston | -- | sound recordist |
Scott Kinzey | -- | boom operator |
David Kudell | -- | assistant sound editor |
Andrew Lackey | -- | sound effects designer |
Mary Jo Lang | -- | foley mixer |
Mark Larry | -- | sound effects designer |
David Lee | -- | sound recordist |
Eric Lindemann | -- | sound designer |
Larry Mah | -- | synthesizers recordist |
Noel McIntosh | -- | assistant sound editor |
Michael W. Mitchell | -- | sound effects editor |
Alyson Dee Moore | -- | foley artist |
Scott Morgan | -- | foley recordist |
Gerry Nucifora | -- | boom operator |
Thomas J. O'Connell | -- | adr mixer |
Martin Pashley | -- | sound recordist: second unit |
Tony Pilkington | -- | dubbing engineer |
Andy Potvin | -- | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Eryne Prine | -- | assistant sound editor |
John T. Reitz | -- | sound re-recording mixer (as John Reitz) |
John Roesch | -- | foley artist |
Gregg Rudloff | -- | sound re-recording mixer |
Fred Runner | -- | assistant sound mixer |
Fredrik Sarhagen | -- | ProTools engineer |
Nelson Stoll | -- | production sound mixer |
Mark Van Kool | -- | boom operator: second unit |
Bryan O. Watkins | -- | sound effects recordist |
Greg Jefferson | -- | assistant sound effects recordist (uncredited) |
James Azizi Penny | -- | group adr (uncredited) |
Juan Diego Sanchez | -- | sound recording assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects | ||
Eric Allard | -- | special effects foreman |
Leilani Amour Arenzana | -- | special effects office manager |
Billy Aziz | -- | special effects logistics |
John S. Baker | -- | special effects foreman |
Al Broussard | -- | second unit special effects supervisor |
Tony Centonze | -- | special effects foreman |
Steve Courtley | -- | special effects supervisor |
Jabin Dickins | -- | special effects technician |
Dave Fogler | -- | chief model maker |
Lee Kun Fong | -- | wire team coordinator |
Dennis Forry | -- | special effects technician |
Scott Fritts | -- | technical modeler: digital humans enviroments, Esc Entertainment |
Paul Gorrie | -- | pyro supervisor: Australia |
Cat Hart | -- | special effects pyrotechnician |
Rob Heggie | -- | on set supervisor |
Leo Henry | -- | pyrotechnician |
Steak House | -- | coordinator: model unit |
Jamie Hyneman | -- | special effects technician |
Paul Katte | -- | special effects makeup |
Mark Koivu | -- | special effects engineer |
Jim Leng | -- | breakaways supervisor |
Daniel Letch | -- | special effects |
Al Marangoni | -- | special effects purchaser |
Pierre Maurer | -- | special effects |
Hans Metz | -- | special effects supervisor |
Josh Neugass | -- | special effects technician |
Nick Nicolaou | -- | special effects makeup |
Dan Oliver | -- | special effects set supervisor: second unit |
Clay Pinney | -- | special effects supervisor |
Joshua Pinney | -- | special effects foreman |
David Pride | -- | design engineer |
Thomas Rasada | -- | special effects technician |
Tim Riach | -- | special effects technician |
Catherine Roehl | -- | production accountant: miniature model & pyro Unit |
Harry Sharp | -- | special effects technician |
Arthur Spink Jr. | -- | special effects foreman |
Richard Stutsman | -- | special effects foreman |
Keith Suzuki | -- | special effects technician |
Taj Trengove | -- | special effects technician |
David Trethewey | -- | special effects senior technician |
Kevin Turner | -- | special effects foreman |
Laura Veeder | -- | special effects office manager |
Arnold J. Verbiesen | -- | special effects foreman |
Tim Walkey | -- | special effects foreman |
Steve Yardley | -- | special effects technician |
Robbie Clot | -- | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Eric Cotton | -- | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Luke Polti | -- | junior mold maker (uncredited) |
Bryan Sides | -- | studio coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects | ||
Aurelia Abate | -- | visual effects coordinator: BUF |
Chadi Abo | -- | digital artist |
Matthew Adams | -- | digital artist |
Tim Ahern | -- | computer effects |
Chris Anderson | -- | visual effects coordinator: ESC |
Grant Anderson | -- | technical director |
Christian T. Andrews | -- | motion control engineer |
Mayumi Arakaki | -- | visual effects coordinator |
Allan Arinduque | -- | animation setup: ESC |
Daniel Arkin | -- | visual effects editor |
Oliver Arnold | -- | modeler |
Vaughn Arnup | -- | digital compositor |
Courtney Atinsky | -- | motion capture assistant |
Steve Avoujageli | -- | technical director |
Jerome Bacquet | -- | digital artist: BUF |
Mark Barber | -- | digital compositor |
Aaron Barclay | -- | digital compositor: Animal Logic |
Lyndon Barrois | -- | animation supervisor |
Yakov Baytler | -- | character setup |
Jeremy Beadell | -- | operations manager: ESC Entertainment |
Xavier Bec | -- | research and development: BUF |
Bill Beemer | -- | motion capture systems technician |
Tory Belleci | -- | model maker |
Carly Benedet | -- | video operations technician |
Jeffrey Benoit | -- | pre-visualization artist |
Roy Berkowitz | -- | visual effects editor |
Jim Berney | -- | visual effects supervisor: SPI |
Niki Bern | -- | digital compositor |
Vlad Bina | -- | virtual cinematography |
Alicia Bissinger | -- | roto/paint artist: ESC Entertainment |
Emmanuel Blasset | -- | visual effects: Animal Logic |
Nicolas Bonnell | -- | visual effects producer: BUF |
Francois Bordez | -- | senior modeler: SPI, CFX |
George Borshukov | -- | CGI supervisor: ESC Entertainment |
Robert Bourgeault | -- | modeler |
Robert Bourgeault | -- | texture artist |
S. Kai Bovaird | -- | digital artist (as Steven Bovaird) |
John Bozzalla | -- | visual effects coordinator |
Michael Brazelton | -- | paint and roto artist |
Dan Breckwoldt | -- | digital compositor |
Phil Brotherton | -- | key model maker |
Max Bruce | -- | digital artist |
Matt Brumit | -- | digital compositor |
Wendell Bruno | -- | assistant DMR editor (IMAX version) |
Duncan Burbidge | -- | pre-visualization coordinator |
Chris Burn | -- | digital compositor: Animal Logic |
Dan Camp | -- | motion capture |
Brian Cantwell | -- | 3D matchmove lead |
Deborah Carlson | -- | effects technical director: ESC |
Jo Carson | -- | effects camera assistant |
Lynne Cartwright | -- | visual effects supervisor: Animal Logic |
Rusty Case | -- | chief technology officer |
Robert Castaneda | -- | character animator: CFX |
Jerry Castro | -- | systems supervisor |
Olivier Cauwet | -- | CG supervisor: BUF |
Trevor Cawood | -- | technical director: ESC |
Camille Cellucci | -- | visual effects |
Stephane Ceretti | -- | visual effects supervisor: BUF |
Brian Chacon | -- | director of technology: CFX |
Bastien Charrier | -- | digital artist: BUF |
Peter Chesloff | -- | digital compositor |
Nicolas Chevallier | -- | digital artist: BUF |
Eduardo Cisneros | -- | film technician |
Michael Jared Clausen | -- | character animator: ESC |
John Clinton | -- | visual effects producer: SPI |
Terry Clotiaux | -- | visual effects producer |
Tim Coleman | -- | character technical director |
Spencer Cook | -- | animation supervisor: SPI |
Chris Cooper | -- | 3D technical director |
Dennis Cooper | -- | visual effects coordinator: ESC |
Nicolle Cornute | -- | paint/rotoscope artist |
J.C. Cornwell | -- | lead production services technician |
Danielle Costa | -- | digital coordinator |
J.D. Cowles | -- | compositor: ESC Entertainment |
Doug Creel | -- | effects animator: SPI |
Kevin Culhane | -- | animation rigger: ESC |
Tiffany Cullum | -- | visual effects coordinator: ESC |
Christian Cunningham | -- | technical director |
Mike Dalzell | -- | digital artist |
John 'JD' Daniel | -- | modeler |
James H. Dargie | -- | effects modeler/designer: ESC Entertainment |
Sumit Das | -- | character setup |
Alan Davidson | -- | senior technical director |
Neil Davidson | -- | motion capture rigger |
Thomas A. Davila | -- | president: ESC Entertainment |
Fon Davis | -- | model maker foreman: Eon |
David 'Grue' Debry | -- | color and lighting |
Yann De Cadoudal | -- | digital artist: BUF |
Valerie Delahaye | -- | visual effects producer: BUF |
Doug Delaney | -- | imaging Supervisor: Pacific Title |
Chris Del Conte | -- | visual effects producer: CFX |
Robin Deledicque | -- | digital artist: BUF |
Owen Demers | -- | 3D texture painter: ESC Entertainment |
Del DePierro | -- | motion control |
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin | -- | visual effects supervisor (as John DesJardin) |
Adrian De Wet | -- | supervising compositor: Freeway Chase |
Dan Dixon | -- | lead modeler: ESC Entertainment |
Sandy Dong | -- | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Tim Donlevy | -- | motion control operator |
Andrea Donnelly | -- | visual effects motion capture consultant |
Sarah Dowland | -- | visual effects producer: Animal Logic |
David S. Dranitzke | -- | visual effects producer: miniatures |
R. Stirling Duguid | -- | senior technical director: SPI |
Haarm-Pieter Duiker | -- | research and development |
Haarm-Pieter Duiker | -- | visual effects |
Olivier Dumont | -- | CG supervisor: BUF |
Pauline Duvall | -- | compositor: ESC Entertainment |
Thomas Elder-Groebe | -- | visual effects coordinator: ESC entertainment |
Janeen Elliott | -- | digital compositor: Esc Entertainment |
Fabian Elmers | -- | digital effects artist |
Steve Emerson | -- | digital compositor |
Christopher J. Eng | -- | technical modeler: ESC |
Douglas Epps | -- | cg supervisor |
Grant Everett | -- | digital compositor |
Bridgette Fahey-Goldsmith | -- | assistant visual effects editor: Australia |
Ken Faiman | -- | virtual cinematography |
Matt Farell | -- | animation supervisor: pre-visualization |
Daniel Favini | -- | modeling/texture painting: CFX |
Brett Feeney | -- | 3D supervisor |
Dave Fogler | -- | chief model maker |
Nathan Fok | -- | cloth technical director |
Justin Folk | -- | visual effects assistant |
Nickson Fong | -- | effects technical director |
Scott Frankel | -- | digital effects supervisor |
Grant Freckelton | -- | visual effects art director |
Brian Freisinger | -- | lead modeler: ESC Entertainment |
Mark Freund | -- | visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title |
Quentin Frost | -- | digital artist |
Quentin Frost | -- | visual effects technical director |
Jenny Fulle | -- | visual effects executive producer |
Howard Fuller | -- | CGI animator |
Jeanmarc Furio | -- | digital compositor |
Morgane Furio | -- | visual effects sequence supervisor |
John Gaeta | -- | visual effects supervisor |
Nicolas Galan | -- | research and development: BUF |
Gregory Galliani | -- | modeler: SPI |
Sergio Garcia Abad | -- | senior modeler: SPI |
Brian Gardner | -- | shader development team lead |
Sophie Gateau | -- | digital artist: BUF |
Michael Gay | -- | animation supervisor: ESC |
George Gervan | -- | digital paint and roto |
Kevin Gillen | -- | CG effects animator: SPI |
Diana Giorgiutti | -- | digital effects producer |
Dan Glass | -- | visual effects supervisor |
Rick Glenn | -- | character animator |
Ido Gondelman | -- | senior character animator: Centropolis FX |
Jennifer Gonzalez | -- | digital paint/rotoscope artist |
Demian Gordon | -- | motion capture supervisor |
David Gottlieb | -- | digital compositor |
Randy Goux | -- | CG supervisor |
Clark Graff | -- | motion capture rigger & AV |
Justin Graham | -- | digital paint and roto artist |
Colin Green | -- | previsualization supervisor |
Rosemarie Greer | -- | DMR supervisor (IMAX version) |
Toby Grime | -- | visual effects |
Greg Groenekamp | -- | visual effects compositor: CFX |
Harry Gundersen | -- | digital effects artist |
Ben Gunsberger | -- | technical director |
Jonathan Hairman | -- | digital compositor |
Ray Haleblian | -- | lighting senior technical director: ESC Entertainment |
Michael Halford | -- | matte painter |
Jason M. Halverson | -- | digital compositor |
Mark Hamilton | -- | digital artist |
Brian Hanable | -- | digital compositor: Pacific Title |
Bob Hand | -- | multi camera sync video operator |
Andrew Hardingham | -- | model maker |
Gael Harlow | -- | character animator: sentinels |
Mark Harmon | -- | scanning recording |
Andrew R. Harris | -- | color & lighting technical director: ESC (as Andrew Harris) |
Anthony Harris | -- | digital color timer: SPI |
Rick Hassen | -- | visual effects production assistant |
Benjamin Hawkins | -- | visual effects technical director: ESC |
Lyndal Heathwood | -- | paint & roto artist |
Niles Heckman | -- | digital compositor (as Jon Heckman) |
Niles Heckman | -- | technical director (as Jon Heckman) |
Allen Hemberger | -- | color and lighting |
John Hewitt | -- | previs designer |
Brent Heyning | -- | model maker |
Jep Hill | -- | sequence technical director |
Bryan Hirota | -- | visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood |
Maura Hogan | -- | operations: ESC Entertainment |
George Ho | -- | visual effects |
Hillary Hoggard | -- | paint/roto artist (as Hillary Covey) |
Cindy Hong | -- | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Ryan Hopkins | -- | visual effects technical director |
Erica Hornung | -- | senior matchmover: SPI |
Victor Huang | -- | animator: Esc |
George Hull | -- | visual effects art director |
Richard Hurrey | -- | CG modeler |
Tom L. Hutchinson | -- | computer graphics supervisor |
Tristan Ikuta | -- | cloth supervisor |
Adrian Iler | -- | color and lighting |
Steven Ilous | -- | visual effects |
Grant Imahara | -- | model maker foreman: Eon |
Rodney Iwashina | -- | visual effects supervisor: CFX |
John L. Jack | -- | visual effects producer |
Josh R. Jaggars | -- | digital effects producer |
Oliver James | -- | research and development |
Mike Jobe | -- | model maker |
Joshua H. Johnson | -- | digital paint and roto artist |
Tobin Jones | -- | technical director |
Krista Jordan | -- | senior compositor |
Greg Juby | -- | digital effects supervisor |
Kory Juul | -- | digital compositor: ESC Entertainment |
Brad Kalinoski | -- | digital artist: particle effects |
Joanie Karnowski | -- | matchmove lead |
Jeff Kasunic | -- | assistant technical director: ESC Entertainment |
Patrick Keenan | -- | digital artist: Pacific Title Digital |
Danny Keller | -- | character animator |
Keith Kellogg | -- | animator |
Mike Kelly | -- | motion control operator: second unit |
Blaine Kennison | -- | technical director: SPI |
Sevendalino Khay | -- | digital artist: SPI, CFX |
Sevendalino Khay | -- | matte painter: SPI, CFX |
Gyuri Kiss | -- | visual effects artist |
John Klepper | -- | visual effects |
Mark Kochinski | -- | pre-visualization |
Robert Komatsu | -- | visual effects editor |
Stephen Kowalski | -- | visual effects |
Derek Krauss | -- | digital paint artist: ESC |
Derek Krauss | -- | rotoscope artist: ESC |
Christian Kubsch | -- | visual effects consultant |
Rita Kunzler | -- | digital compositor |
Takashi Kuribayashi | -- | effects technical director: ESC |
Tashana Landray | -- | visual effects coordinator: ESC |
Phillip Lang | -- | compositor |
Ivan La Rosa | -- | senior animator/character rigger: Animal Logic |
Nicki La Rosa | -- | motion capture production assistant |
Oystein Larsen | -- | visual effects technical director: ESC |
Gary Laurie | -- | 3D matchmover: CIS Hollywood |
Laurent Lavigne | -- | pre-visualization lead |
Jennifer Law-Stump | -- | digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital |
Mike Leben | -- | motion control operator |
Hae-Jeon Lee | -- | visual effects |
John J.S. Lee | -- | senior production services technician: SPI |
John Lee | -- | previsualization artist |
Kui Han Lee | -- | lead modeler |
Stephanie C. Lee | -- | visual effects production assistant |
Mark Lefitz | -- | senior technical director |
Mohen Leo | -- | visual effects technical director |
John M. Levin | -- | 3D CG camera matchmover: ESC Entertainment |
J.P. Lewis | -- | research and development |
Letia Lewis | -- | digital roto/paint artist |
Jeff Lew | -- | lead animator |
Kim Libreri | -- | visual effects supervisor |
Scott Liedtka | -- | visual effects technical director |
Rosa Lin | -- | visual effects technical director |
David Lipton | -- | visual effects technical director: ESC |
Andy Lomas | -- | color & lighting |
Timothy Loughran | -- | visual effects production assistant |
Stephen Lunn | -- | technical director |
Brian Lutge | -- | effects animator: SPI |
Michael Lynch | -- | model project supervisor: Eon |
Skye Lyons | -- | digital production manager |
Alastair Macleod | -- | motion capture |
Heather MacPhee | -- | paint and rotoscope artist: Esc Entertainment |
John Magdziarz | -- | production software engineer |
Richard Mahon | -- | concept artist: CFX |
Richard Mahon | -- | digital matte painter: CFX |
Laurent Makowski | -- | digital artist: BUF |
Mark Manfrey | -- | visual effects |
Dev Mannemela | -- | research and development |
Anthony Mark Viverito | -- | 3D matchmove artist: ESC |
Justen Marshall | -- | R&D supervisor |
Dennis A. Martin | -- | virtual cinematography |
Adam Martinez | -- | digital artist |
Andres Martinez | -- | visual effects |
Richard Matsushita | -- | modeler |
Pierre Maurer | -- | model maker: EON |
Olivier Maury | -- | research and development: ESC |
Richard McBride | -- | compositor |
Richard McBride | -- | technical director |
Jolene McCaffrey | -- | digital compositor: Animal Logic |
Kate McCarthy | -- | visual effects coordinator |
Matt McDonald | -- | sequence lead |
Andrew McDougall | -- | assistant editor: Animal Logic |
Rodney J. McFall | -- | senior technical director: SPI |
Erika A. McKee | -- | digital producer |
Sarah McLauchlan | -- | visual effects coordinator |
Deborah McNamara | -- | visual effect art director |
John J. Meehan | -- | motion capture data tracker |
Gustav Melich | -- | visual effects TD: CFX |
Meredith Meyer-Nichols | -- | visual effects coordinator: Giant Killer Robots |
Neil Michka | -- | animator |
Tadao Mihashi | -- | visual effects technical director: ESC |
Kirsty Millar | -- | 2D supervisor: Animal Logic |
Brett Miller | -- | visual effects |
Kristen Millette | -- | digital compositor |
Saki Mitchell | -- | digital compositor |
Noah Mizrahi | -- | character animator |
John Monos | -- | color and lighting technical director: SPI |
Evangeline Monroy | -- | senior digital coordinator |
Rodney Montague | -- | visual effects producer |
Ivan Moran | -- | digital compositor |
Mike Morasky | -- | lead technical director |
Michael Morreale | -- | executive producer: Amalgamated Pixels |
Amanda Morrison | -- | senior compositor |
Jake Morrison | -- | CG supervisor |
Natalya Lissa Mortimer | -- | 3D texture painter |
Natalya Lissa Mortimer | -- | texture painter |
Bo Mosley | -- | modeling and texturing supervisor: CFX |
Michael Mulholland | -- | visual effects |
Enrique Munoz | -- | technical director |
George Murphy | -- | visual effects supervisor: ESC |
Cameron Neilson | -- | operations |
John Nelson | -- | visual effects supervisor: CFX |
Mark Nettleton | -- | stills photographer |
Sk Nguyen | -- | scanning & recording manager: Pac Title |
Ben Nichols | -- | model maker |
Bruce Nicholson | -- | digital compositor |
Grant Niesner | -- | 3D concept designer |
Grant Niesner | -- | 3D creature designer |
Alberto Noti | -- | digital artist |
Rob Nunn | -- | previs artist |
Peter Oberdorfer | -- | sequence supervisor |
Carina Ohlund | -- | virtual cinematography |
Robert Davis Oh | -- | film recording technician |
Alfie Olivier | -- | lead animator |
Nancy Ong | -- | motion capture production manager |
William Opdyke | -- | visual effects |
Ethan Ormsby | -- | digital artist |
Carolyn Oros | -- | technical animator |
Alex Orrelle | -- | pre-visualization |
Andrea Lackey Pace | -- | senior production services technician |
Phillip Palousek | -- | visual effects coordinator: Amalgamated Pixels, Inc. |
Laurent Panissier | -- | digital artist: BUF |
Sunit Parekh | -- | technical director |
Brice Parker | -- | visual effects coordinator |
Adrian Paul | -- | software developer: Animal Logic |
Kira-Anne Pelican | -- | visual effects |
Cristin Pescosolido | -- | lead compositor |
Devorah Petty | -- | 3d paint lead |
Jamie Pilgrim | -- | visual effects |
Dan Piponi | -- | chief science officer: ESC Entertainment |
Danielle Plantec | -- | digital effects artist |
Jerome Platteaux | -- | digital artist: BUF |
Felix Pomeranz | -- | data wrangler |
Nicholas Ponzoni | -- | video operations technician |
Bryan Poon | -- | virtual cinematography |
Murray Pope | -- | visual effects executive producer |
Jason Porter | -- | digital compositor |
Travis Price | -- | digital artist |
Ben Procter | -- | previs artist |
Thomas Proctor | -- | digital compositor |
Tom Proost | -- | visual effects |
Qarl | -- | effects animator: SPI, CFX |
The-Hung Quach | -- | digital artist |
Edward Quintero | -- | visual effects |
Winston Quitasol | -- | digital compositor: SPI |
Winston Quitasol | -- | technical director |
Søren Ragsdale | -- | technical director: ESC |
David Rand | -- | effects animator |
Dane Rapaport | -- | systems administrator |
Mathieu Raynault | -- | matte artist |
Anthony Reyna | -- | visual effects production assistant |
Steve Rheinfrank | -- | modeler |
Eddy Richard | -- | digital artist: BUF |
George Richman | -- | senior production services technician: SPI |
Andrew Ritchie | -- | CGI animator |
Kyle Robinson | -- | pre-vis consultant |
Barnaby Robson | -- | sequence lead: Trinity Falls |
Guillaume Rocheron | -- | digital artist: BUF |
Jody Rogers | -- | visual effects editor |
Craig Edward Rogers Jr. | -- | digital scanning: The IMAX Experience |
Craig Edward Rogers Jr. | -- | film recording: The IMAX Experience |
Daniel Roizman | -- | visual effects |
Jacqueline Rosado | -- | visual effects coordinator |
Daniel P. Rosen | -- | sequence lead: ESC Entertainment |
Eric Roth | -- | matchmove artist |
Allen Ruilova | -- | technical director: SPI |
Adam Ryan | -- | visual effects artist |
Amy Ryan | -- | effects technical director: ESC |
Kody Sabourin | -- | visual effects |
Laleh Sahrai | -- | visual effects coordinator: BUF |
J.R. Salazar | -- | on-set tracker: US motion capture crew |
Rosendo Salazar | -- | digital compositor: SPI |
Lucas Salton | -- | digital artist: BUF |
Ramprasad Sampath | -- | visual effects |
Richard Sandoval | -- | compositor: ESC Entertainment |
Joey Santana | -- | assistant visual effects editor: ESC Entertainment |
Aidan Sarsfield | -- | 3D supervisor |
Amy Sauro | -- | visual effects production assistant |
Adam Savage | -- | model maker |
John Schlag | -- | digital effects supervisor |
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek | -- | digital artist: BUF |
Mike Schmitt | -- | visual effects supervisor |
Andrew Schneider | -- | animator: motion capture animation |
Janelle Schneider | -- | 3D texture painter: ESC Entertainment (as Janelle Pierce) |
Janelle Schneider | -- | 3D texture painter: The Matrix unit (as Janelle Pierce) |
Ryan Schnizlein | -- | system administrator |
Octavia Schweitzer | -- | virtual background production coordinator |
Gregory S. Scribner | -- | digital artist |
David Seager | -- | computer graphics supervisor: SPI, CFX |
Nelson Sepulveda | -- | digital effects supervisor: CFX |
Jeff Shank | -- | digital effects: SPI |
Greg Shimp | -- | paint and rotoscope artist |
Scot Shinderman | -- | effects technical director: ESC |
Aaron Singer | -- | digital artist |
Janek Sirrs | -- | visual effects supervisor |
Matt Sloan | -- | motion control technician |
Tom Slovick | -- | visual effects coordinator |
David A. Smith | -- | CG supervisor: SPI |
Keith W. Smith | -- | lead animator |
Oksana Sokol | -- | script supervisor: third visual effects unit |
Drew Solodzuk | -- | DMR editor (IMAX version) |
Mark Sopuch | -- | digital data administrator |
Bret St. Clair | -- | CG supervisor |
Joe Stevenson | -- | motion control photographer |
Joe Stevenson | -- | motion control supervisor |
John Stillman | -- | lead compositor: ESC Entertainment |
Marcus Stokes | -- | computer graphics supervisor |
Joshua Storck | -- | production software engineer: ESC Entertainment |
Kate St-Pierre | -- | visual effects coordinator |
Joe Strasser | -- | texture painter: CFX, SPI |
Robert Sullivan | -- | video operations supervisor: Animal Logic |
Rosanna Sun | -- | motion capture producer/director |
Masuo Suzuki | -- | color and lighting technical director |
Kenji Sweeney | -- | senior technical director |
Steve Switaj | -- | motion control operator |
Emi Tahira | -- | visual effects |
Joe Takai | -- | visual effects supervisor: ESC |
Suan Ching Tan | -- | digital artist |
Mika Taylor | -- | visual effects |
Patrick Taylor | -- | character rigger |
Patrick Taylor | -- | digital artist |
Christina Tempelaar-Lietz | -- | research and development |
Joanne Thiel | -- | effects technical director: ESC |
Jon Thum | -- | visual effects supervisor: ESC Entertainment |
James D. Tittle | -- | digital visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title |
Ryan Michael Todd | -- | color and lighting |
Marc Toscano | -- | digital artist |
Vincent Toscano | -- | lead technical director |
Peter G. Travers | -- | digital effects supervisor |
Chris Trimble | -- | digital compositor |
Erich Turner | -- | visual effects |
Alex Tysowsky | -- | animator |
David Valdez | -- | shader development: SPI, CFX |
Nowell Valeri | -- | matchmove artist: ESC |
Ray Van Steenwyk | -- | animator |
Alexander Vegh | -- | previsualization consultant |
John Vegher | -- | lead compositor |
David Verbeke | -- | digital artist: BUF |
Carlos A. Vidal | -- | senior technical director: SPI |
Dominique Vidal | -- | CG supervisor: BUF |
Bruno Vilela | -- | compositor: SPI |
Bruno Vilela | -- | senior digital lighter: SPI |
Andres Vitale | -- | visual effects |
Matthew A. Ward | -- | previsual animation |
Martin Weaver | -- | systems manager: Manex Visual Effects |
David Weinstein | -- | animator: Esc |
Barry Weiss | -- | senior staff: SPI |
Craig Welsh | -- | digital effects artist |
Jodie Weston | -- | digital effects coordinator |
Bob Wiatr | -- | digital compositor |
Neha Wickramasekaran | -- | matchmove artist |
Shannon Wiggins | -- | digital artist: ESC Entertainment |
Kelly Wilcox | -- | animator: sentinels |
Jeremie Winslow | -- | digital coordinator: SPI |
Jenny Wolfe-Binder | -- | visual effects production assistant |
Amber Wong | -- | visual effects producer |
Raymond Wong | -- | CG & previsualization artist |
Janet Yale | -- | visual effects producer: ESC |
Jason Yanofsky | -- | digital effects |
Nina Yoon | -- | paint/roto artist |
Doug Yoshida | -- | technical director |
Robin D. Young | -- | visual effects coordinator |
John Zivkovic | -- | systems administrator |
Tony Abejuro | -- | matchmover (uncredited) |
Chris Allen | -- | research & development supervisor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Chris Anderson | -- | paint artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Denise Ballantyne | -- | visual effects consultant (uncredited) |
Jen Cantwell | -- | paint/roto artist (uncredited) |
Andy Chen | -- | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Danielle Conroy | -- | director of digital production: SPI (uncredited) |
Cyril Cosenza | -- | research and development: BUF (uncredited) |
Steve Cronin | -- | digital compositor: AnimalLogic (uncredited) |
Ben De Luca | -- | systems administrator (uncredited) |
Matt Dessero | -- | visual effects (uncredited) |
Michael Duhatschek | -- | environment modeler (uncredited) |
Todd Fellows | -- | model maker: EON Enterprises (uncredited) |
Derek Fisher | -- | previsualization consultant (uncredited) |
Chris Flynn | -- | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Frank Gallego | -- | visual effects (uncredited) |
David Godwin | -- | vfx intern (uncredited) |
Steve Griffith | -- | visual effects intern: CFX (uncredited) |
George Hladky | -- | motion control operator (uncredited) |
Stephen Hodges | -- | assistant to video assist operator (uncredited) |
Aaron Holly | -- | character technical director: ESC (uncredited) |
Amanda Instone | -- | digital artist (uncredited) |
Patrick Kavanaugh | -- | digital compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Steven Anthony Khoury | -- | 3D visual effects (uncredited) |
René Kuys | -- | systems administrator (uncredited) |
Alban Lelièvre | -- | digital artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Yoan Lepesme | -- | digital artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Flip Livingston | -- | assistant visual effects cyan color artist (uncredited) |
Katie McCaffrey | -- | facilities manager: Esc Entertainment (uncredited) |
Fabien Micallef | -- | software engineer: research & development (uncredited) |
Jennie Morse | -- | visual effects production assistant (uncredited) |
Stephen J. Parker | -- | assistant technical director (uncredited) |
S. Scott Parrish | -- | senior production services technician (uncredited) |
Stuart Partridge | -- | compositor (uncredited) |
Andrew Pearce | -- | senior software manager (uncredited) |
Michael Pecchia | -- | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Annie Pomeranz | -- | visual effects production assistant (uncredited) |
Sandra Roach | -- | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Michael Root | -- | visual effects artist: Tweak Films (uncredited) |
Marlin Rowley | -- | color & lighting technical director: ESC Entertainment (uncredited) |
Juan Rubio | -- | color and lighting: ESC (uncredited) |
Jeff Sakurai | -- | senior production services technician: SPI (uncredited) |
Jose Samson | -- | digital modeler: ESC (uncredited) |
Steve J. Sanchez | -- | digital compositor: Esc Entertainment (uncredited) |
Steven Seed | -- | senior systems engineer: Centropolis FX (uncredited) |
Pepe Serventi | -- | motion capture camera operator (uncredited) |
Nick Seuser | -- | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
John Siczewicz | -- | digital compositor: Esc Entertainment (uncredited) |
Brian W. Smith | -- | production software: ESC (uncredited) |
Eric Soulvie | -- | research and development (uncredited) |
Jeremy Sternberg | -- | digital artist: ESC Entertainment (uncredited) |
Sonja Struben | -- | effects technical director (uncredited) |
David Tanner | -- | visual effects technical director: CFX (uncredited) |
Tylney Taylor | -- | technical director (uncredited) |
Matt Wallin | -- | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Kyle Yamamoto | -- | research and development programmer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Scott Younkin | -- | digital compositor: Esc Entertainment (uncredited) |
David Zbriger | -- | digital asset manager: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited) |
Stunts | ||
Kenny Alexander | -- | stunts |
Hank Amos | -- | stunts |
Andy Arness | -- | precision driver |
Clancy Beck | -- | stunts (as Clancy Lee Beck) |
Keir Beck | -- | stunts |
Paul Borne | -- | stunts |
Glenn Boswell | -- | stunt coordinator |
Bob Bowles | -- | stunts (as Bobby Bowles) |
Troy Brown | -- | stunts |
Marky Lee Campbell | -- | stunt actor: soldier |
Marky Lee Campbell | -- | stunt rigger |
Rocky Capella | -- | stunts |
Jack Carpenter | -- | stunts |
Tiger Hu Chen | -- | stunts |
Gilbert B. Combs | -- | stunts (as Gil Combs) |
Paul Crawford | -- | stunts |
John T. Cypert | -- | stunts (as John Cypert) |
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | -- | stunts (as Jeff Dashnaw) |
Paul Doyle | -- | stunts |
Tom Dryden | -- | stunts (as Thomas Dryden) |
Brian Duffy | -- | stunts |
Jared S. Eddo | -- | stunt rigger |
Nash Edgerton | -- | stunts |
Ousaun Elam | -- | stunts |
Annie Ellis | -- | stunts |
Tawny Ellis | -- | stunts (as Tawny Ellis) |
Debbie Evans | -- | stunts |
Ashley Fairfield | -- | stunts |
Christian J. Fletcher | -- | stunt rigger |
Grant Fletcher | -- | stunt rigger |
Clay Donahue Fontenot | -- | stunts |
Joe Green | -- | stunt driver |
Mike Gunther | -- | stunts |
Nigel Harbach | -- | stunts |
Thomas Robinson Harper | -- | stunts |
Freddie Hice | -- | stunt coordinator: second unit |
Lou Horvath | -- | stunts |
Brendan Jakins | -- | stunt rigger |
Kelsee King-Devoreaux | -- | stunts (as Kelsee Devoreaux) |
Alex Kuzelicki | -- | stunts |
Dion Lam | -- | additional fight choreography |
Kevin Larson | -- | stunt performer |
Tony Lynch | -- | stunt performer |
Brad Martin | -- | stunts |
Johnny Martin | -- | stunts |
Nick McKinless | -- | stunt rigger |
Scott McLean | -- | utility stunts |
Jeff Mosley | -- | stunts |
Mike Mukatis | -- | stunts |
Philip Partridge | -- | utility stunts |
Darrin Prescott | -- | stunt double: Hugo Weaving |
Darrin Prescott | -- | stunts |
Duane Ram | -- | precision driver |
Rex Reddick | -- | stunts |
Tim Rigby | -- | stunt double |
Larry Rippenkroeger | -- | stunts |
Jimmy N. Roberts | -- | stunts (as Jimmy N. Roberts III) |
R.A. Rondell | -- | supervising stunt coordinator |
John D. Sarviss | -- | stunts (as John Sarviss) |
Brett Sheerin | -- | stunts |
Victor M. Slone | -- | stunts precision driver |
Chad Stahelski | -- | martial arts stunt coordinator |
Gary Ray Stearns | -- | stunts (as Gary Stearns) |
Ronn Surels | -- | stunt double |
Glenn Suter | -- | stunts |
Tim Walkey | -- | stunt driver |
Aaron Walters | -- | stunts |
Danny Weselis | -- | stunts |
James D. Weston II | -- | precision driver |
Crescent Wood | -- | stunts precision driver |
Troy Wood | -- | stunts |
Marcus Young | -- | stunts |
David Barrett | -- | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Eric Brenner | -- | precision driver (uncredited) |
Danielle Burgio | -- | stunt double (uncredited) |
Cabran E. Chamberlain | -- | precision driver (uncredited) |
Tim Connolly | -- | stunt double: Hugo Weaving and Daniel Bernhardt (uncredited) |
Leesha Davis | -- | precision driver (uncredited) |
Danial Donai | -- | stunts (uncredited) |
Debbie Evans | -- | stunt double: Carrie-Anne Moss (uncredited) |
Mick Hodge | -- | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Kelsee King-Devoreaux | -- | stunt double: Jada Pinkett Smith (uncredited) |
Henry Kingi | -- | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Zed Korshoonoff | -- | stunts (uncredited) |
Larry Lam | -- | stunts (uncredited) |
Robert Lee | -- | precision driver (uncredited) |
Will Leong | -- | stunt double: Randall Duk Kim (uncredited) |
Mike Martinez | -- | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Hugh Mason | -- | stunts (uncredited) |
Mike Massa | -- | stunt double: Hugo Weaving (uncredited) |
John Meier | -- | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Larry Nicholas | -- | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Chris O'Hara | -- | stunt double: Hugo Weaving (uncredited) |
Robert Powell | -- | stunts (uncredited) |
Warwick Sadler | -- | stunts (uncredited) |
Brian Sampson | -- | precision driver (uncredited) |
Kevin Scott | -- | stunts (uncredited) |
Chad Stahelski | -- | stunt double: Mr. Reeves/Neo double #1 (uncredited) |
Tim Trella | -- | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department | ||
David Acord | -- | assistant video assist operator: second unit, USA |
Ian Barwick | -- | electrician |
Jonathan Beament | -- | aerial camera operator: aerial unit |
Andrew Bennett | -- | rigging grip |
Jason Binnie | -- | assistant camera: universal capture unit |
Ian Bird | -- | key grip: Australia |
Hans Bjerno | -- | aerial director of photography |
Jasin Boland | -- | still photographer: Australia |
Ray Brown | -- | supervising key grip: Australia |
Matt Buchan | -- | rigging best boy |
Gerardo Cabrera | -- | electrician |
Peter H. Chang | -- | lighting assistant |
Dave Childers | -- | key grip: second unit, USA (as David Childers) |
Ian Chriss | -- | electrician |
Matt Clyde | -- | best boy |
Gregory Collis | -- | key rigging grip |
Steve Condiotti | -- | gaffer: 2nd unit |
Steve Condiotti | -- | gaffer: second unit, USA |
Matthew Copping | -- | dolly grip: second unit, Australia (as Matt Coping) |
Toby Copping | -- | key grip: second unit, Australia |
Colin Deane | -- | first assistant camera: "a" camera, Australia |
Alan Dunstan | -- | best boy: Australia |
Ross Emery | -- | director of photography: second unit, Australia |
Kevin Erb | -- | key rigging grip |
Martin Fargher | -- | grip: Australia |
Bob Finley III | -- | chief lighting technician: USA (as Bob Finley) |
Frank Flick | -- | first assistant camera: second unit, Australia |
Moses Fotofili | -- | best boy: second unit, Australia |
Reg Garside | -- | gaffer: Australia |
John Gazdik | -- | first assistant camera |
Mark Gerasimenko | -- | second assistant camera: second unit, USA |
Gary Gill | -- | best boy grip: USA |
Jeff Gilliam | -- | pre-rig gaffer |
Melinda Sue Gordon | -- | still photographer: USA |
Stephen Harding | -- | grip: Australia |
Mark Harris | -- | electrician |
Aaron Hartman | -- | electrician |
Greg HecQ | -- | rigging electrician |
Don L. Henderson | -- | dolly grip: "b" camera, USA (as Don Henderson) |
Peter Holland | -- | electrician |
Peter Holland | -- | lighting technician |
Frank Hruby | -- | first assistant camera: "b" camera, Australia |
Gillian Huxley | -- | rigging grip |
Wilfried Jeanblanc | -- | video operator |
Mark Jefferies | -- | electrician: Australia (as Mark Jeffries) |
Jeb Johenning | -- | digital video assist operator |
Adam Kuiper | -- | remote head technician: stab-c |
Ulrike Lamster | -- | camera loader: USA |
Roger Lanser | -- | additional director of photography: second unit |
Michael Larcombe | -- | assistant grip: second unit |
Anna Lee | -- | second assistant camera: second unit, USA |
Peni Loloa | -- | electrician: Australia (as Peniaku Loloa) |
Zachary Love | -- | dolly grip: model unit, San Francisco |
Joshua Lubensky | -- | rigging |
Greg Luntzel | -- | first assistant camera: "a" camera, USA |
Gerard Maher | -- | additional second assistant camera |
Kim Marks | -- | director of photography: second unit, USA |
Tony Mazzucchi | -- | key grip: USA |
Starrs McBurney | -- | second assistant camera: "b" camera, USA |
Gary McClendon | -- | assistant chief lighting technician: USA |
Calum McFarlane | -- | camera operator: "a" camera, Australia |
Peter McManus | -- | rigging electrician |
Jason McPhee | -- | grip |
Michael Meier | -- | electrician |
Brian Minzlaff | -- | electrician |
Sean Hunter Moe | -- | second assistant camera: "a" camera, USA (as Sean Moe) |
Chris Moseley | -- | camera operator: second unit, USA |
Jay Munro | -- | best boy grip: Australia |
Tim Neill | -- | electrician |
Luis Olivares | -- | video assist operator: second unit |
Kenneth Patsel | -- | best boy electric: second unit |
Michael Pedder | -- | lighting technician |
Bill Pelkey | -- | electrician |
Daniel Pershing | -- | dolly grip: "a" camera, USA (as Dan Pershing) |
G. Anthony Phillips | -- | best boy rigging grip |
John Regan | -- | grip: Australia |
Karl Richard-Worth | -- | grip: Australia (as Karl Dickard-Worth) |
Andrew Rowlands | -- | camera operator |
Paul Sanchez | -- | first assistant camera: second unit, USA |
Cory Schmidt | -- | rigging grip: San Francisco |
Rod Scott | -- | senior rigging grip |
Adrien Seffrin | -- | first assistant camera: third unit, Australia (as Adrien Q. Seffrin) |
Paul Shakeshaft | -- | camera loader: second unit, Australia |
Zeb Simpson | -- | on-set video assist |
Howard Smith | -- | Steadicam operator: Australia |
Howard Smith | -- | camera operator: "b" camera, Australia |
Stephen St. John | -- | Steadicam operator: second unit, USA (as Steve St. John) |
Stephen St. John | -- | camera operator: second unit, USA (as Steve St. John) |
Michael Taylor | -- | video split operator |
Luke Thomas | -- | daily focus puller |
David Thomson | -- | hod green screen |
Greg Tidman | -- | key grip: third unit, Australia |
Brett Tracey | -- | camera loader: "b" camera, Australia |
John Trunk | -- | video assist operator |
Michael Vivian | -- | dolly grip: Australia (as Mick Vivian) |
Aron Walker | -- | dolly grip: Australia |
Nathan Walton | -- | rigging electrician |
Helen Ward | -- | camera loader |
Mark Watson | -- | electrician: third unit, Australia |
Geoffrey Wharton | -- | director of photography: third unit, Australia |
David Williamson | -- | camera operator: "a" camera, Australia |
Rod Williams | -- | first assistant camera: second unit, USA |
Grant Wilson | -- | electrician |
Matt Windon | -- | camera loader: "a" camera, Australia (as Mathew Windon) |
Colin Wyatt | -- | best boy: Australia |
Damian Wyvill | -- | additional camera operator |
Scott Hankel | -- | electrician (uncredited) |
Joey Harrison | -- | gaffer: second unit (uncredited) |
Mark Sheets | -- | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Matthew J. Siegel | -- | camera operator: second unit, USA (uncredited) |
Darren Jon Taylor | -- | electrician (uncredited) |
Animation Department | ||
David Bawel | -- | facial capture supervisor |
Caroline L. Cameron | -- | animator |
Derek Friesenborg | -- | animator |
Victor Huang | -- | animator |
Alice V. Kaiserian | -- | animator |
Llaszlo Kiss | -- | animator |
Chris Lentz | -- | character animator: Centropolis FX |
Mike Slisko | -- | modeler: Gentle Giant Studios |
Casting Department | ||
Michele Balaz | -- | extras casting: USA |
Barbara Harris | -- | adr voice casting |
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger | -- | casting associate (as Lindsey Hayes) |
Evan Knowles | -- | casting assistant |
David Rapaport | -- | casting assistant |
Dex Tallo | -- | assistant extras casting |
Neal Dodson | -- | casting reader (uncredited) |
Jennifer Jarvis | -- | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Sharat Raju | -- | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department | ||
Gloria Bava | -- | tailor: men |
Dan Bronson | -- | costume supervisor |
Amanda Craze | -- | costumer |
Christine Dye | -- | costumer: USA |
Mitzi Haralson | -- | costumer |
Jamella Hassan | -- | costumer |
Andrea Hood | -- | key costumer |
Clare Howie | -- | stand-by costume |
Elly Kamal | -- | assistant costume supervisor |
Tasha Le Mel | -- | costumer |
Penny Mackie | -- | on-set costumer |
Chandra Moore | -- | costumer |
Daniela Moore | -- | costumer: USA |
Bob Moore Jr. | -- | set costumer |
Ed Natividad | -- | costume illustrator |
Elaine Ramires | -- | key costumer |
Rebeka L. Roberts | -- | costume ager/dyer |
Peggy A. Schnitzer | -- | key costumer |
Jo Thorpe | -- | costume assistant |
Leslie Weir | -- | costumer |
Derek Sullivan | -- | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department | ||
Craig Alpert | -- | first assistant editor: avid, USA |
Todd Baillere | -- | post-production consultant |
David Birrell | -- | first assistant editor: avid, Australia |
Catherine Chase | -- | first assistant editor: film |
Ed Fuller | -- | assistant editor |
Allison Gibbons | -- | assistant editor |
Mo Henry | -- | negative cutter |
Jenny Hicks | -- | assistant editor |
Catherine Liu | -- | post-production assistant |
Cynthia Morris | -- | assistant editor |
David Orr | -- | color timer |
Ian Slater | -- | assistant editor: avid |
Michael Struk | -- | assistant editor |
Bill Daly | -- | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Music Department | ||
Jason Bentley | -- | music supervisor |
Gloria Cheng | -- | musician: piano |
Don Davis | -- | conductor |
Steven R. Galloway | -- | assistant music editor |
Mark Kilian | -- | conductor |
Mark Kilian | -- | orchestrator |
Erik Lundborg | -- | orchestrator |
Machine Head | -- | music programmer |
Barbara McDermott | -- | assistant music editor |
Michael Mishaw | -- | score musician: vocalist |
Conrad Pope | -- | orchestrator |
Joe E. Rand | -- | music editor |
John Rodd | -- | orchestral scoring recordist |
William Ross | -- | orchestrator |
David Sherr | -- | orchestra contractor |
David Sherr | -- | orchestrator |
Armin Steiner | -- | music scoring mixer |
Penka Kouneva | -- | additional orchestrator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department | ||
Michael Antunez | -- | transportation coordinator |
Karen Brakenridge | -- | production driver |
Lonnie Craig | -- | driver |
Dave Heazlewood | -- | transportation coordinator |
Steve Humphrey | -- | picture car coordinator |
Ron Kunecke | -- | transportation dispatcher |
John R. Lopez | -- | driver: Laurence Fishburne |
Cian O'Clery | -- | driver: cast |
Frank Rocha | -- | captain |
Gilbert B. Combs | -- | driver: truck (uncredited) |
Other crew | ||
Saundra Marie Ardito | -- | unit accountant |
Thaddeus Baker | -- | production assistant |
Susan Bambara | -- | script supervisor |
Beth Bargas | -- | assistant accountant: USA |
Billy Barnhart | -- | digital assets manager |
Peggy Baslow | -- | location assistant |
Jennifer Bauman | -- | assistant film commissioner: Oakland |
Tony Bellotti | -- | operations |
Tim Bicio | -- | chief technology officer |
Matt Bilski | -- | assistant: Grant Hill |
Ben Bohling | -- | production assistant |
John Bonnin | -- | head technician: Libra |
Mark Bosia | -- | medic coordinator |
Valary Bremier | -- | accounting clerk |
Jeffrey Brown | -- | set production assistant: USA |
Mimi Brown | -- | assistant: Ms. Moss |
Suzie Bruce | -- | assistant accountant |
Mandy Butler | -- | production accountant |
Vanessa Carmichael | -- | assistant: the Wachowskis |
Caryn Cheever | -- | second assistant accountant |
Sarah Clifford | -- | set production assistant: USA |
Mary Clutts | -- | set production assistant: USA |
Kristel Crews | -- | assistant: Mr. Fishburne (as Kristel Krews) |
Emlyn Crockett | -- | production assistant (as Emily Crockett) |
Steve Cronan | -- | digital assets manager |
Patrick Cunningham | -- | production assistant |
Mike Currie | -- | set production assistant |
Belinda Dean | -- | location assistant |
Stanley A. Dellimore | -- | senior technical imaging artist (IMAX DMR version) |
Jacques Dell | -- | senior technical imaging artist (IMAX DMR version) |
William M. DeLuca | -- | mechanic |
Carol DePasquale | -- | script supervisor: San Francisco |
Brian Dettor | -- | set production assistant: USA |
Adam M. Dunne-De'Coligny | -- | production assistant |
Traci Duxbury | -- | production secretary |
Heidi Erl | -- | production coordinator |
Lisa Jean Felski | -- | first assistant accountant |
Julio Ferrario | -- | senior title designer: main end titles |
Kerry Fetzer | -- | caterer |
Andrew Flakelar | -- | production assistant: the Wachowskis |
Darrell Foster | -- | trainer: Jada Pinkett Smith |
Ran Francke | -- | security: Jada Pinkett Smith |
Robert 'Rock' Galotti | -- | weapons coordinator |
Jan Garner | -- | key production accountant |
Corey Garnett | -- | systems administrator |
Donte Gentile | -- | weapons specialist |
Jillian Giacomini | -- | accounting clerk |
Michelle Gold | -- | call sheets |
Lou Grant | -- | script supervisor: second unit, Australia |
David 'Cajun' Guilbeau | -- | craft service |
Jason Gutierrez | -- | set production assistant: second unit, USA |
Mark Hager | -- | assistant production coordinator: USA |
Erica Headley | -- | production assistant |
Susan Hegarty | -- | dialect coach: Monica Bellucci |
Kelly Helstrom | -- | staff production coordinator: Warner Brothers |
Charles Henrich | -- | chief technology officer |
David Hird | -- | specialist rigger |
Craig Hosking | -- | pilot |
Sara Howell | -- | production secretary |
Karen Jine | -- | location assistant |
Linden Johnson | -- | assistant accountant |
Morgan Johnson | -- | production assistant |
Zachary Kahn | -- | facility coordinator |
Denise Karey | -- | script supervisor: second unit |
Melina Kevorkian | -- | assistant: Joel Silver |
Aazim Khan | -- | technical imaging artist (IMAX DMR version) |
Jim Koehler | -- | craft service: second unit |
Patrick Kwok | -- | senior DMR artist (IMAX version) |
Tom Lafferty | -- | systems lead |
Spencer Lamm | -- | web site designer |
Fiona Landreth | -- | production accountant: Australia |
Seth Larney | -- | digital assets coordinator |
Peter Lawless | -- | location manager |
Melanie Lawrence | -- | assistant accountant |
Paul LaZebnik | -- | production coordinator: second unit, USA |
Ted Leonard | -- | set production assistant |
Marcus Levy | -- | location scout |
Catherine Leyba | -- | production assistant |
Jimmy Louie | -- | production assistant |
Jim Maguire | -- | production assistant |
Gerard K. Marino | -- | scoring engineering |
Gerard K. Marino | -- | synthesizer programmer |
Cathy Marshall | -- | payroll accountant |
Peter Martorano | -- | assistant location manager: USA |
Rob McCabe | -- | stand-in: Keanu Reeves, USA |
Heather McCann | -- | script supervisor: US motion capture crew |
Mimi N. McGreal | -- | travel coordinator |
Reza Mokhtar | -- | caterer |
Peter Moody | -- | location scout: USA |
Dave Moorer | -- | set medic |
Jerimiah Morey | -- | digital input/output |
Niamh Murphy | -- | textile artist |
Jenny Napier | -- | production assistant |
Michael Jay Nelson | -- | location assistant |
Peter J. Novak | -- | supervising location manager: USA |
Shaun O'Banion | -- | set production assistant: USA |
Cian O'Clery | -- | set production assistant |
John O'Rourke | -- | assistant armorer |
Tonia Pearson | -- | assistant: Andrew Mason |
Bob Perkins | -- | production assistant: the Wachowskis |
Bronwyn Preston | -- | unit publicist |
Reinaldo Puentes-Tucki | -- | assistant: Ms. Moss |
Ronald Rametta | -- | senior model maker |
Daniel Rapo | -- | digital film scanning and recording |
Deborah Ricketts | -- | stock footage researcher |
Jacquie Robertson | -- | unit nurse |
Shaun Roberts | -- | staff set production assistant: USA |
Michelle Rowe | -- | security: Mr. Fishburne |
Michelle Rowe | -- | trainer: Mr. Fishburne |
Kym Sainsbury | -- | prosthetics crew |
O.J. San Felipe | -- | photo double |
Adam Schardein | -- | set production assistant |
Bruce Schluter | -- | title designer |
Thomas Scott | -- | body double: Keanu Reaves: Australia |
Thomas Scott | -- | stand-in: Keanu Reaves. Australia |
Jay Sedrish | -- | production consultant |
Rick Shuster | -- | pilot |
Denise Snyder | -- | physical trainer: Mr. Reeves |
Alexander C. Sohn | -- | production accountant |
David Sousa | -- | animal trainer: Crows (uncredited) |
Sally Jo Sousa | -- | animal trainer: birds |
TreJulie Stamos | -- | location assistant |
Monika Stankowski | -- | payroll accountant |
Jacqueline Sullivan | -- | production assistant: USA |
Victoria Sullivan | -- | script supervisor |
Rhys Summerhayes | -- | set production assistant: USA |
Adrienne Swan | -- | assistant accountant |
Tony Swatton | -- | sword maker |
Chris Symonds | -- | production assistant |
Dan Talbott | -- | production assistant: VSFX |
Gary Ticehurst | -- | pilot |
Matt Toll | -- | additional crew |
Eric Towner | -- | location assistant |
Scott Trimble | -- | set production assistant: USA |
David Tsao | -- | systems engineer |
Kaye Tuckerman | -- | stand in/double Carrie Ann Moss |
Michelle Tuella | -- | assistant: Joel Silver |
Amanda Uber | -- | staff coordinator |
Janette Vecchiarelli | -- | assistant: Mr. Reeves |
James P. Warren | -- | bird trainer |
Vanessa Wells | -- | stand in/double: Monica Belluci |
Cheung-Yan Yuen | -- | kung fu trainer (as Cheung Yan Yuen) |
Woo-ping Yuen | -- | fight choreographer (as Yuen Wo Ping) |
David Zbriger | -- | junior systems administrator |
Ami Zins | -- | film commissioner |
Cat Campbell | -- | unit assistant (uncredited) |
Lindsay Cole | -- | security officer (uncredited) |
James Dornoff | -- | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tom Dryden | -- | additional driving instructor (uncredited) |
Jamison Empey | -- | accountant (uncredited) |
Patrick Gealogo | -- | dailies projectionist (uncredited) |
Jason Mack | -- | security officer (uncredited) |
James Azizi Penny | -- | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Les Roberts | -- | security officer (uncredited) |
Dan Shimer | -- | production assistant (uncredited) |
Evan Wilson | -- | production assistant (uncredited) |